USNA 1959 Home Page
Reunion Committee - 59th Reunion

The following Classmates (and a few spouses) have agreed agree to be part of the 59th Reunion Committee - the Reunion is planned for the first week in October 2018.   With the loss of Jerry Welch, the Committee was seeking a Backup Reunion Coordinator.

USNA Class of 1959
59th Reunion Committee Members (last update 2018-06-27)
Title
Position
Committee Member
Home
Cell
email and
alt email*
Reunion Coordinator Primary Gary T. SMITH 703-323-8830
703-350-9207
garytsmith522@msn.com
Alumni Assoc Class Reunion Manager Alumni Support Holly POWERS Work
410-295-4017
holly.powers@usna.com
Company Coordinator Primary James P. (Jim) WILSON 804-798-2510
804-387-1060
martin.wilson@comcast.net
Correspondence Primary Charles C. (Charlie) PEASE 703-549-4285
703-282-6153
classsec1959@gmail.com
peasechas@att.net
Correspondence Backup Donna (NUNN) KRUPA 703-841-0477
703-967-2751
donna.krupa3@gmail.com
Data Primary Peter C. (Pete) STOUT 302-703-6655
703-201-2466
estout3915@verizon.net
Data Backup Elaine STOUT 302-703-6655
703-938-3915
estout3915@gmail.com [Elaine]
Favors Primary Peter C. (Pete) STOUT 302-703-6655
703-201-2466
estout3915@verizon.net
Favors Backup Elaine STOUT 302-703-6655
703-938-3915
estout3915@gmail.com [Elaine]
Finances Primary Joseph P. P. (Paddy) FORD 410-263-3963
443-822-8840
hagerty127@comcast.net
josephford813@comcast.net
Finances Backup Daniel M. (Dan) TRUAX 443-808-8681
410-271-7435
dtruax59@comcast.net
Handicap | Mobility Primary Adolf O. (Dolf) LEKEBUSCH 410-465-2529
443-286-9356
opabusch@aol.com
Hotels Primary Griffin F. (Griff) HAMILTON 717-243-8636
410-991-9589
griffo5334@embarqmail.com
Hotels Backup Peter C. (Pete) STOUT 302-703-6655
703-201-2466
estout3915@verizon.net
estout3915@gmail.com [Elaine]
Printing Primary William B. (Bill) GARRETT 410-263-2150
410-703-1719
bilsalgar@msn.com
Printing Backup Ona TRUAX
(review only)
443-808-8681
410-353-5583
onatruax.comcast.net [Ona]
Registration Primary Robert H. (Bob) REIFSNYDER 410-208-1867
443-856-8368
reif59@yahoo.com
Registration Backup Thomas J. (Luke) LUKISH 610-435-8902
609-231-1836
luke59@ptd.net
Religious Events Primary Robert R. (Bob) BEATON 410-263-1869
443-871-5842
cccusna@gmail.com
bob.beaton@crumilitary.org
Religious Events Backup Daniel M. (Dan) TRUAX 443-808-8681
410-271-7435
dtruax59@comcast.net
N-Star Room Primary Frank B. PIPKIN, Jr. 410-841-6041
443-370-4170
fpipkin@verizon.net
N-Star Room Backup Ray E. LaVAN, Jr. 540-786-2858
540-846-2989
lavanjr1916@gmail.com
lavanjr@comcast.net ??
Sunday Brunch Primary Joseph P. P. (Paddy) FORD 410-263-3963
443-822-8840
hagerty127@comcast.net
josephford813@comcast.net
Sunday Brunch Backup Robert R. (Bob) BEATON 410-263-1869
443-871-5842
cccusna@gmail.com
bob.beaton@crumilitary.org
Transportation Primary Walter S. (Walt) SZCZYPINSKI, Jr. 703-923-9740
703-819-6874
waltna59@aol.com
Transportation Backup John K. (Jay) BAINBRIDGE 410-757-6805
678-644-8533
jaybainbridge@verizon.net
Trolley Tour of Annapolis Primary John K. (Jay) BAINBRIDGE 410-757-6805
678-644-8533
jaybainbridge@verizon.net
Yard Events Primary William B. (Bill) GARRETT 410-263-2150
410-703-1719
bilsalgar@msn.com
Member count for the above is: 21 [Dual roles are not counted twice]
*If the Classmate has an Alternate eMail this is listed below Primary eMail
WE NEED HELP: Please consider the position of Backup Reunion Coordinator
Last Update: 2018-06-27

Please email the current Data Administrator, Pete Stout, if you have any questions or corrections.