USNA 1959 Home Page

'59 All Companies

USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 1st Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Donald  D. (Don)  BABCOCK  Susan Yarmouth Port, MA Living
Walter  H. (Walt)  BASKIN  Chris Williamsburg, VA Living
George  E.  BRAINERD  Maryellen Kent, WA Living
Jimmy  L. (Jim)  BROWN  Caroline Richmond, VA Living
William  S. (Steve)  BURGESS  Joan Naples, FL Living
Frederick  W. (Fred)  CARTER  Duval Lee Chesterfield, VA Living
Richard  R. (Dick)  CUDLIPP  Myrna Richardson, TX Living
Robert  E. (Bob)  CURRIE  Brenda Newport Beach, CA Living
Donald  R. (Don)  DUNN   Elkton, MDLiving
Hassel  (Bud)  HILL  Margie Aurora, CO Living
Julian  M. F. (Jule)  KAU   , Living
Matthew  J. (Matt)  KELCH   Thousand Oaks, CALiving
Robert  K. U. (Bob)  KIHUNE  Hope Aiea, HI Living
Richard  W. (Dick)  LATON-TAYLOR  Claire Laton-Taylor Jamaica Plain, MA Living
William  R. (Bill)  McGOWEN  Suzette Washington, PA Living
Jerry  C. (Mac)  McMURRY  Cathryn Sandy, OR Living
Howard  D. (Joe)  MITCHELL  Dianne Wilbraham, MA Living
Donald  W. (Don)  MUMY   Clemmons, NCLiving
Van  K.  NIELD  Marilyn Annapolis, MD Living
Ralph  E.  TUGGLE  Nancy Independence, VA Living
John  W. (Johnny)  WALKER  Shari Reno, NV Living
Robert  C. (Bob)  WILEY  Patricia (Pat) Folsom, CA Living
John  P.  WILLIAMS   Poway, CALiving
Peter  M. (Pete)  CUNNINGHAM   1969-09-18
Alden  A. (Al)  DAVIS   1990-02-10
James  M. (Jim)  HANFORD  Nylah Brownstown | Flat Rock, MI2017-05-09
Bradley  N. (Brad)  KEYES  Jan Falls Church, VA2004-07-30
Charles  H. (Buck)  LLOYD  Eleanor (Lee)Oswego, NY2014-11-12
Johnny  N.  MARTIN  Sandy Irving, TX1972-05-30
Robert  V. (Bob)  MORGAN  Lucille (Lucy)Sonoma, CA2017-07-02
Matt  A.  ROBERTS  Mary Ann (deceased)Elkhorn, NE2012-06-13
John  S. (Robbie)  ROBERTSON  Candance , 1992-05-29
Richard  S. (Dick)  ZEMBRZUSKI   1997-03-05
John  J. (Jack)  GARRITY, Jr. ★  Helen Fleming Island, FL Living
Robert  J.  HENDRICK ☆   , Living
Theodore  W. (Ted)  LOGAN ☆   Lake Havasu City, AZLiving
Henry  W. (Hank)  PAPA ★   , Living
William  H. (Bill)  POPE ☆   Virginia Beach, VALiving
Richard  L.  BOGNANNI ☆   1958-05-04
Gilbert  E.  MURRAY, Jr. ☆  Susan Camp Hill, PA1999-03-01
Phillip  R.  ROGERS ☆   2008-08-15
1st Company Graduate Classmates Living:  23   Deceased:  10    Total Grads: 33    Percent Graduate Living: 70%   
1st Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (23  |  5)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (10   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 1st Company ):   (28  |  13  |  41)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 2nd Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Robert  R.  BEATON  Linda (deceased)Annapolis, MDLiving
David  H. (Dave)  BOYD  Joan Gales Ferry, CT Living
Dwight  E.  BROWN  Sara (deceased)Marietta, GALiving
John  C.  BUCHANAN  Joan Roseville, MN Living
John  A.  BUTTERFIELD  Priscilla St. Petersburg, FL Living
Robert  L. (Bob)  CERES  Margot Middletown, RI Living
Tylor  H. (Toby)  FIELD  Katherine (Katie) Portsmouth, RI Living
John  H.  KNIEF   San Francisco, CALiving
Robert  L. (Bob)  LARKIN  Yvonne Hawthorn, Victoria, AU Living
William  J. (Bill)  LONGFELLOW   Cape May, NJLiving
Thomas  J. (Luke)  LUKISH  Dolores (deceased)Allentown, PALiving
Anthony  J. (Tony)  MARAN  Janice Rucks Los Altos, CA Living
John  J.  McCABE  Helen Bates Jacksonville, FL Living
Jerry  D.  McDONALD   Redlands, CALiving
Ronald  J. (Ron)  NARGI  Ellen , Living
Lawrence  C. (Larry)  PIZINGER  Sue Phoenix, AZ Living
William  E. (Bill)  RICHARDSON  Anna Stafford, VA Living
Kenneth  R.  TOWN  Jane Fairfax, VA Living
Richard  E. (Dick)  ZSCHEILE  Judy Aptos, CA Living
Frank  M.  ADAMSON  Lynda Arlington, VA2017-08-24
George  A.  BALLANTINE  Judy , 1992-11-15
Daniel  B. (Dan)  BRANCH  Kathleen Silverthorne, CO2013-10-21
Richard  M. (Dick)  COCKLEY  Lynne Montville, CT1990-01-24
Thomas  H. (Tom)  GAINER   Katherine (Kathy)Pisgah Forest, NC2019-01-23
Bernard  R. (Tiger)  GEIGER  Judith (Judy) (deceased)Laytonville, CA2001-03-13
Robert  M. (Bob)  HYDINGER  Dolores Jacksonville, FL2014-11-02
Richard  L. (Dick)  IHLY  Sandra Pittsboro, NC2015-02-08
Thomas  F. (Tom)  KENNEDY  Geraldine Ann (deceased)Sunrise, FL2006-04-16
Charles  F. (Charlie)  MARRON   1962-01-09
Milan  (Milo)  MONCILOVICH   2004-02-10
William  E. (Bill)  PHERIS  Joanne White Stone, VA2003-06-02
Preston  G.  POLLOCK  Joan Bermingham St John, VI1991-11-26
David  K. (Sam)  SHIVERDECKER  Marcia , 1971-08-23
David  D. (Dave)  SULLIVAN  Roanoke, VA 2014-08-18
Truxton  (Trux)  UMSTED  Cassandra , 1967-10-30
John  A.  AHO ☆   , Living
Robert  D.  COOKE ☆   , Living
John  J.  DUGAN ☆   , Living
Robert  C.  ROHR ★   , Living
James  B.  STEPHENS ☆   , Living
William  T.  STRAUGHAN ☆  Rubie Dubach, LA Living
Daniel  W.  TRACY ☆   , Living
Ralph  D.  BOHR ★   2002-11-09
Charles  F. (Chuck)  CORBELLI★ ★  Debra Riverside, CA2012-07-13
Franz  S. J.  HIRZY ☆  Jane , 2017-03-18
Tylor  F.  KITTREDGE ☆   1998-10-11
2nd Company Graduate Classmates Living:  19   Deceased:  16    Total Grads: 35    Percent Graduate Living: 54%   
2nd Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (19  |  7)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (16   |  4)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 2nd Company ):   (26  |  20  |  46)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class   ★★1959 Classmate issued Degree certificate only
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 3rd Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Richard  J.  ASAFAYLO  Linda Newville, PA Living
Robert  M. (Bob)  BOOTH  Karen Palm Desert, CA Living
Theodore  H. (Ted)  CALHOON  Dana Pebble Beach, CA Living
William  G. (Bill)  CLAUTICE  Joyce Cocoa Beach, FL Living
David  W. (Dave)  DYKE  Betsy Naples, FL Living
Roy  W.  FORSBERG  Pat Scituate, MA Living
William  B. (Bill)  GARRETT  Sally Annapolis, MD Living
Anthony  E. (Tony)  HUDALLA  Mary Barb Glen Allen, VA Living
Robert  L. (Bob)  LARSON  Virginia Summerfield, FL Living
Stanley  W. (Stan)  LEGRO   Rancho Santa Fe, CALiving
Wayne  P.  LOCKWOOD  Carol Vero Beach, FL Living
Wayne  K.  MESSNER  Jan Alexandria, VA Living
Richard  J. (Dick)  NOREIKA  Charlene (Josie) Carefree, AZ Living
Vincent  (Vince)  OBSITNIK  Annemarie Peachtree City, GA Living
William  J. (Bill)  ROTH  Bobbie San Bernardino, CA Living
Peter  C. (Pete)  SCHON  Juliana (Julie) MT. Washington, MD Living
Robert  J. (Bob)  TOUHEY  Anna Warrenton, VA Living
James  W. (Jim)  TRITZ  Judy Richland, WA Living
William  L. (Willie)  BROWN   1965-07-09
Kent  R.  CLARK  Mary Susan (Susan)Cincinnati, OH2014-09-11
Henry  F. (Hank)  DAIDONE  Nettie Shiloh, NC2012-04-16
Bobby  J. (Bob)  JONES  June Madison, GA2004-04-25
Paul  F.  KEEFE  Laura Fay (deceased)Centerville, GA2011-10-27
Howard  E. (Bud)  McCORD  Sharlene Meadow Vista, CA2013-09-24
John  N.  PECHAUER  Janice (deceased), HI2016-02-02
Louis  F. (Lou)  ROSSI  Marie Mount Kisco, NY1966-03-29
John  M. (Jack)  ROURKE  Madeline South Salem, NY1981-09-11
Lawrence  S. (Larry)  SCOTT  Sharon Gustafson San Jose, CA1985-08-01
Rayburn  R. (Ross)  SMITH   2009-06-01
Gary  F.  WHEATLEY  Maureen Virginia Beach, VA2002-12-10
Larry  E.  BUNCH ☆   , Living
Patrick  M.  FINLEY ☆   , Living
Richard  I.  HARRIS ★   , Living
Lewis  T.  HUNTER ☆   , Living
James  P.  McDEVITT ☆   , Living
Augustus  B.  O'CONNELL, Jr. ☆   , Living
William  E. (Bill)  ODOM ☆  Jo Ellen Lake City, SC Living
James  W. (Jim)  SQUIRES ☆   Hollis, NHLiving
William  F.  ASHTON ☆  Sally Ann Wilmington, DE2006-06-01
Anthony  D.  RUSIEWSKI ★   2015-07-28
John  A.  STUDDS ☆  Sybil Melbourne, FL2017-05-10
James  O.  WATT ☆   Unk DOD
3rd Company Graduate Classmates Living:  18   Deceased:  12    Total Grads: 30    Percent Graduate Living: 60%   
3rd Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (18  |  8)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (12   |  4)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 3rd Company ):   (26  |  16  |  42)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 4th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Bob  D.  ALLEN  Carol Daytona Beach, FL Living
Stuart  F. (Stu)  BALL  Donna Huntington Beach, CA Living
Charles  W. (Charley)  BLOUNT   Walpole, NHLiving
Michael  P. (Mike)  BOTHWELL  Deborah Colorado Springs, CO Living
Malvin  D. (Mal)  BRUCE  Margaret San Diego, CA Living
Richard  S. (Dick)  DAVIS  Gail Beverly, MA Living
Frederic  G. (Fred)  DORWART  Nanu Tulsa, OK Living
John  A.  ESTES   New London, NHLiving
Homer  L. (Homer)  FRANCK   Auburndale, MALiving
Charles  B. (Charlie)  HUMES   Mechanicsburg, PALiving
Thomas  E. (Tom)  KARPICK  Patricia (Pat) Dandridge, TN Living
Robert  J. (Bob)  Kelly  Caroline Pensacola, FL Living
Frank  T.  LAZARCHICK  Nancy Tacoma, WA Living
Edgar  J. (Ed)  MANTON  Mary Heath, TX Living
L. Dale  D. (Dale)  MINARD  Suzanne (Sue) Overland Park, KS Living
Hans  M.  ROENSCH  Mary Lee (deceased)Broomfield, MOLiving
Frank  A.  ROESCHER  Charlotte Lilburn, GA Living
Stephen  V. H. (Steve)  SNYDER  Nancy Midlothian, VA Living
Alfred  A. (Al)  THRESHER  Susan Las Vegas, NV Living
Peter  S. (Pete)  VAN NORT  Karen Glen Arbor, MI Living
Robert  C. (Bob)  VASEY  Mitzie Palos Verdes Estates, CA Living
William  T. (Bill)  WIRTH  Ute Jacksonville, FL Living
John  B. (Jack)  FUNDERBURK  Eunice Bowie, MD1994-10-17
Raymond  D. (Dave)  HAGER  Anita NewFields, NH2008-10-17
Jack  L.  ILER  Mrs. Jack , 1992-05-10
Robert  L. (Bob)  MILNER  Carole Silver Spring, MD2016-11-09
Henry  A. (Hank)  MORGAN  Sue Bonita Springs, FL2016-03-25
Robert  G. (Bob)  OLIVER  Catherine , 2008-01-03
Robert  A. (Bob)  PETITT   2006-05-25
James  D. (Jim)  REGAN  Judith (Judy)Marshall, VA2013-05-01
John  G. R. (Rich)  RODDEY  Gail Kiawah Island, SC2018-02-11
Robert  J.  BRANCATO ☆   , Living
Eric  L.  KINCANON ☆  Ruth Columbia, MO Living
George  R.  MARTZ ☆   , Living
James  R.  McCARTHY ☆   , Living
Lawrence  R.  NIELSEN ★   , Living
James  D.  O'NEILL ☆   , Living
Gerald  P.  RICH ☆   , Living
Robert  W.  CHAMBERS ☆   1997-05-17
Richard  M.  GARDNER ☆  Ruth Morgantown, WV2012-07-09
Richard  A. (Dick)  NELSON★ ★  Elaine Saint Charles, IL1997-10-31
4th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  22   Deceased:  9    Total Grads: 31    Percent Graduate Living: 71%   
4th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (22  |  7)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (9   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 4th Company ):   (29  |  12  |  41)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class   ★★1959 Classmate issued Degree certificate only
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 5th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Raymond  J. (Dick)  ART  Eileen Springfield, VA Living
Daniel  M. (Murray)  CHESTON  Mary Ann Lusby, MD Living
Gaylen  B. (Gay)  DOANE   Fort Myers, FLLiving
Grover  G. (Giles)  ERICKSEN  Anne Hendersonville, NC Living
Roland  R.  JOHNSON  Gisela Palm Harbor, FL Living
MacLellan  E. (Mickey)  KING  Elizabeth (Liz) Carson City - Washoe Valley, NV Living
John  E. (Johnny)  LOVEJOY   Manhattan Beach, CALiving
Wilbur  C. (Mick)  McMINN   San Francisco, CALiving
Delmont  J. (D.J.)  MONARCH  Nell Tarpon Springs, FL Living
Richard  J. (Richard)  MOORE  Elizabeth Covington, LA Living
Robert  H. (Bob)  REIFSNYDER  Sandra (Sandy) Ocean Pines, MD Living
Daniel  C. (Dan)  RICHARDSON  Leslie Colorado Springs, CO Living
Hugh  V. (Sam)  SNIVELY  Alice (deceased)Pasadena, MDLiving
Hubert  J. (Hugh)  STRACHWITZ   Bonita, CALiving
Charles  A. (Chuck)  VICKERY  Mary Emma Navarre, FL Living
Arthur  E. (Arch)  ARCHAMBAULT  Betty Anne Saint George, UT2013-03-29
Joseph  (Joe)  CHULICK  Diana Tiburon, CA2006-12-08
Thomas  H. (Tom)  EMSLEY  Nancy Weis Virginia Beach, VA2018-04-25
Stuart  D. (Stu)  EVANS  Georginna , 1963-06-27
Martin  R. (Rut)  FLYNN   2011-06-01
Fred  H. (Freck)  FRECKMANN  Gulf Breeze, FL 2017-07-21
James  M. (Mike)  HAFFEY  Irmalee (deceased)Denver, CO2015-07-08
Hanley  E. (Bud)  HEYDEN  Peggy Front Royal, VA2002-03-11
David  L. (Dave)  HUMPHREY  Alice (Ellaine) (deceased)Bountiful, UT2016-01-12
Silas  O. (Si)  NUNN  Donna Arlington, VA2014-07-24
Prescott  N. (Scotty)  SHINN  Susan Satellite Beach, FL2005-06-27
Felix  E.  TEMPLETON  Nora (deceased), 2003-03-05
Quintin  L. (Quin)  WATERMAN  Pari Walnut Creek, CA2010-04-03
Albert  F. (Al)  CLARKE, Jr. ☆   , Living
John  E.  HARTFORD ☆   , Living
William  R.  HENNING ☆   , Living
Philip  R.  KEESEY ☆   , Living
Hugh  R.  Morgan ☆  Heidi New Smyrna Beach, FL Living
Harry  A.  MUNCEY ☆   , Living
Jean  W.  ORNS ☆   Washington, DCLiving
Joseph  H.  PEEK ★   , Living
Adoph  E.  PETERS ☆   , Living
Jack  O.  POLK, II ★   , Living
Harry  H.  DERINGER, Jr. ☆  Judy , 2005-08-21
Anthony  M.  FRANCO ☆  Melissa , 2002-07-29
Ralph  E.  HANSON, Jr. ★   2015-04-02
Alfred  A.  HOPCUS ☆   2015-11-07
Gary  D.  HOPPS ☆   1966-02-10
Austin  E.  POOR ☆  Joan , 1972-10-03
Walter  S.  SNYDER ☆   Unk DOD
5th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  15   Deceased:  13    Total Grads: 28    Percent Graduate Living: 54%   
5th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (15  |  10)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (13   |  7)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 5th Company ):   (25  |  20  |  45)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 6th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Thomas  H.  BILLINGS  Shirley Aurora, CO Living
Robert  H. (Bob)  BYNG  Nancy Virginia Beach, VA Living
Arthur  (Art)  EMMERSON  Niki Pickett Alexandria, VA Living
Richard  L. (Dick)  ENGEL  Susan (Sue) San Diego, CA Living
Ralph  J.  FACCIANI  Cathy Windber, PA Living
James  R. (Jim)  FIENE  Roberta Racine, WI Living
Eugene  E. (Gene)  FITZPATRICK  Yolie Brandon, FL Living
Joseph  F. (Joe)  FLYNN  Lois Annapolis, MD Living
Barry  L. (Skip)  GORDON  Louise (Weezie) (deceased)Wilmington, NCLiving
Jonathon  J. (Jim)  HARDIN  Mary Lou (deceased)Plymouth, INLiving
Ronald  A. (Ron)  HEARST  Patricia (Patty) Orlando, FL Living
Richard  W. (Red)  JOHNSON  Sarah Richmond, WA Living
Ingolf  N. (Ing)  KILAND  Anne Coronado, CA Living
Bridgman  A. (Angus)  MacDONALD  Nancy Bremerton, WA Living
Walter  W. (Walt)  MARSHALL  Jolene , Living
Joseph  J. (Joe)  McGLINCHEY  Diane Huntington Beach, CA Living
Robert  D. (Bob)  MICHAEL  Judy (deceased)Sunnyvale, CALiving
Bruce  D.  NORDWALL  Joceile (deceased)Englewood, COLiving
James  H. (Jim)  OSBORN  Lillian Ventura, CA Living
Ronald  J. (Ron)  RODRIGUEZ  Barbara Fair Oaks, CA Living
Hollie  J.  TIEDEMANN  Carol Virginia Beach, VA Living
Daniel  M. (Dan)  TRUAX  Ona Annapolis, MD Living
Larry  G.  VOGT  Marion (Rusty) (deceased)Lake Mary, FLLiving
Edward  C. (Ed)  WEBSTER  Genevra Springfield, VA Living
Michael  D. (Mike)  WILLEN  Sharon Mills River, NC Living
Philip  R. (Phil)  CHAMBERLIN   2003-03-22
James  M. (Jim)  CURTIN  Mary Glenn Santa Rosa, CA2010-12-11
Clifford  D. (Cliff)  ESTES   Maureen York, ME2019-03-27
David  J. (Dave)  FRIE  Joan Lottsburg, VA1996-01-30
John  W. (Jack)  HAWTHORNE  Theresa (Terri)Dumfries, VA2003-03-22
Richard  D. (Rich)  MILLIGAN  Mary-Bourke Chesapeake, VA2018-06-28
Byron  J. (Bob)  OISTAD   Irene Buffalo, MN2019-04-24
John  R. (Johnny)  PATTEN  Brenda Champaign, IL2008-03-28
Gerald  L. (Jerry)  PETERSON  Carol LaCresenta, CA2016-08-03
Ramiro  (Romeo)  SAENZ  Raquel McLean, VA2005-03-17
Michael  C. (Mike)  STEVENS  Mary Lou New Haven, KY2018-01-25
David  H. (Dave)  STITZEL  Wilma (deceased), 1999-02-01
Isaac  F.  BONIFAY, Jr. ★   , Living
Daniel  C.  CARBAUGH ☆   , Living
David  A.  COBB ☆   Graceville, FLLiving
William  M.  DENTY ☆   , Living
Walter  W.  GREENERT ☆   , Living
James  H.  HOIBY ☆   , Living
Robert  G. (Greg)  HUDSON ★   , Living
Earl  F.  JUNGHANS ☆   Menlo Park, CALiving
Bruce  W.  SHOEMAKER ☆   , Living
6th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  25   Deceased:  12    Total Grads: 37    Percent Graduate Living: 68%   
6th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (25  |  9)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (12   |  0)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 6th Company ):   (34  |  12  |  46)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 7th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Roger  F.  BACON   Carlsbad, CALiving
John  A. (Jack)  BATTENBURG  Barbara (Barb) Vacaville, CA Living
Robert  H. (Bob)  BEASLEY   Leonardtown, MDLiving
Michael  J. (Brownie)  BROWN  Karen Gainesville, VA Living
James  P. (Jim)  CARTWRIGHT  Carol Coronado, CA Living
Donald  A. (Don)  CHASE  Deborah Aptos, CA Living
Donald  J. (Don)  CHOMICZ  Eleanor Woodbridge, VA Living
Thomas  A. (Tom)  CLIFT  Jacquelyn (Jackie) Jacksonville, FL Living
Robert  L. (Bob)  JASEPH  Lynne San Marcos, CA Living
Maynard  O. (Karty)  KARTVEDT  Susan (?) San Diego, CA Living
Michael  H. (Mick)  LEWIS   Berwick, PALiving
Michael  D. (Mike)  MAYNARD  Jan Westminster, CO Living
William  D. (Bill)  PALMER  Suzanne Woodbridge, VA Living
Gilford  G. (Pete)  ROWLAND   Savannah, GALiving
Alfred  J. (Fred)  SANTOS   Newport, RILiving
Jonathan  M. (Jon)  WAINWRIGHT   Houston, TXLiving
Robert  J. (Bob)  WILLINGHAM   Alexandria, VALiving
Joe  B. (Joe)  WRIGHT  Peggy San Antonio, TX Living
Vernon  O. (Vern)  YOUNG  Joann Wenatchee, WA Living
William  H. (Bill)  BRANSON   2006-08-15
Maurice  E. (Mo)  CLARK  Elsie (deceased), 1998-09-04
William  D. (Dave)  EKLEBERRY  Phyllis Spencer, MA1996-10-25
George  E.  ERICKSON   2001-03-01
Matthew  M. (Matt)  FLEMING  Arlene Peabody, MA2017-05-18
Robert  C. (Bob)  HURD   Pauline (deceased)Alexandria, VA2018-10-23
Steven  C. (Steve)  LAMPHEAR  Judith Adel, GA2004-09-05
Fred  P.  McINTYRE  Dawn Mt Pleasant, SC2015-04-06
Donald  W. (Don)  PARKER   1964-04-23
Philip  W. (Phil)  REYNOLDS  Elenor Sun Lakes, AZ2014-08-07
Norman  (Norm)  St. AMAND  Barbara , 1965-05-02
Charles  T. (Chuck)  STAATS  Elizabeth New Smyrna Beach, FL2000-08-12
Malcolm  B.  BARLOW ☆   Pennsdale, PALiving
George  F.  BETHEL ★  Patience Corona Del Mar, CA Living
James  H.  CHRISTENSON ☆   , Living
Frank  A.  CUSUMANO ☆   , Living
Robert  M.  SEYMOUR ☆   , Living
William  P.  DUKES ☆   2008-05-16
William  R. (Bill)  EVANS ★   2015-10-24
Richard  E.  FARRINGTON ☆   1963-05-26
Richard  E.  HIGGINS ☆   1996-06-12
Thomas  J.  O'KEEFE, III ☆  Jane , 2008-04-13
7th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  19   Deceased:  12    Total Grads: 31    Percent Graduate Living: 61%   
7th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (19  |  5)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (12   |  5)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 7th Company ):   (24  |  17  |  41)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 8th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Carl  J.  ALBRECHT  Etta Hamilton, NY Living
David  C. (Dave)  ASCHER  Barbara Smithfield, VA Living
Edward  B. (Ted)  BAKER  Stephanie Washington, DC Living
Richard  K. (Dick)  BEGGS   Clintonville, WILiving
George  A.  BOWLEY  Judy Haymarket, VA Living
Bruce  G. (Gary)  BROWN  Pearl Alexandria, VA Living
James  E. (Jim)  COLLINS  Bette Mystic, CT Living
Armand  G. (Jess)  De CESARE  Emily Coronado, CA Living
John  P.  DiPALO  Estela Washington, DC Living
David  P. (Dave)  DOELGER  Lynn Austin, TX Living
Jon  R.  IVES  Ann Ventura, CA Living
Carl  D.  KESKE  Carol Stuart, FL Living
Harry  C.  KETTS  Marilyn Aquasco, MD Living
George  R.  LEHMBERG  Jane Norfolk, VA Living
Richard  P. (Si)  LEISENRING   , Living
Wallis  M. (Wally)  LOGAN  Alice Orcas, WA Living
Byron  N. (Mac)  MACFARLANE  Bobbie Escondido, CA Living
John  H.  MASCALI  Diana Saratoga, CA Living
William  G. (Bill)  MATTHEWS  Phyllis Devon, PA Living
John  W. (Jack)  MORROW  Jeannie Alamo, CA Living
James  E. (Jim)  MURPHY   Centerville, MALiving
Frederick  A. (Fred)  OLDS  Linda (deceased)Virginia Beach, VALiving
Ragan  T. (Reg)  PHILLIPS  Phyllis Theroux Ashland, VA Living
Gayle  H.  REES  Charlotte B. Lexington, KY Living
Phillip  N. (Phil)  SALYER   La Conner, WALiving
William  J. (Bill)  STOREN  Julie Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Living
John  R.  WILLIAMS  Hallie El Cajon, CA Living
Frederick  S. (Fred)  YEATTS  Ines Bedford, MA Living
James  R. (Jim)  FINLEN  Melan Palm Desert, CA2013-12-14
Harvey  P.  HUETTER  Cornwall, VT 2014-12-04
Richard  J. (Dick)  MADDEN   Paula Summit, NJ2018-12-21
Joseph  A. (Andy)  MASTERBONE   2012-01-01
James  B. (Jim)  RUCKER   Genevieve (Gene)Chagrin Falls, OH2019-09-21
Sidney  E. (Ed)  VEAZEY  Joy King George, VA2018-09-07
Douglas  (Doug)  VOLGENAU  Susan (Sue)Arlington, VA2014-03-25
James  T. (Tom)  YOUNG  Sonja , 2002-12-22
Robert  I.  ASH ☆   , Living
Anthony  M.  DEFONZO ☆   Summit, NJLiving
Gerard  R.  DEPOALO ☆  Mary Palm Coast, FL Living
Donald  F.  DVORNIK ☆   Clearwater, FLLiving
John  G.  FITZGERALD ☆   , Living
Oliver  T. (Ollie)  HENDREN, III ★   , Living
Robert  N.  KEMPE ☆   , Living
Roswell  H.  LYON, III ☆   , Living
Richard  S.  STAPLETON ☆   , Living
James  S. (Jimmie)  SHIPP ★  Ann McNatt , 2000-04-20
8th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  28   Deceased:  8    Total Grads: 36    Percent Graduate Living: 78%   
8th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (28  |  9)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (8   |  1)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 8th Company ):   (37  |  9  |  46)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 9th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Richard  C. (Jimmie)  ABINGTON  Charlotte Dunedin, FL Living
John  P. (Bundy)  BUNDARIN  Kay Ocala, FL Living
Keith  L. (Chris)  CHRISTENSEN   Saint George, UTLiving
Robert  O.  COPELAND  Ann Virginia Beach, VA Living
Guy  H.  CURTIS  Judy Great Falls, VA Living
James  R. (Jim)  FUQUA  Jane Virginia Beach, VA Living
John  L. (Larry)  GAITHER   , Living
David  L. (Dave)  GREEN  Patricia (Pat) Davidson, NC Living
James  E. (Jimmy)  GRISE  Jeanne New Smyrna Beach, FL Living
Jacques  P. (Jack)  HAUMONT   Le Cap d'Agde, FRLiving
Donley  D. (Don)  KUBASCH   Moscow, IDLiving
John  L.  MEEHAN   East Troy, WILiving
Barry  R.  PACKARD  Minta Niceville, FL Living
Lawrence  F. (Larry)  PERMENTER  Joyce Virginia Beach, VA Living
Donald  J. (Don)  RAUNIG  Catherine (Cathy) Maple Valley, WA Living
Ronald  W. (Ron)  RENDER   San Diego, CALiving
Donald  (Don)  SHELTON   Palm Coast, FLLiving
John  E. (Jack)  SHIMOTA   Minnetoka, MNLiving
Courtney  W.  STANTON  Jurelle Jacksonville, FL Living
John  T.  BOND  Richmond, VA 2008-04-02
Edward  L. G. (Lee)  BRYAN  Susan , 2010-08-31
Daniel  B. (Dan)  CHAPLA  Barbara Alexandria, VA2012-01-23
Carl  E.  DAVIS  Gail Davis-Kirchhof Pinos Altos, NM1996-09-22
John  S.  EKSTROM  Rosalie Locust Grove, VA2015-07-25
Chauncey  R. (Chance)  FAIRCHILD  Trudie (deceased), 2016-02-17
Tomas  G. (Tom)  HENDERSON  Lois Del Mar, CA2017-07-19
John  D. (Denny)  LAFERTY  Jean (deceased)Severna Park, MD2009-08-17
John  J. (Jack)  LIVENGOOD   Sumter, SC 2018-11-27
Lawrence  R. (Larry)  MENZIES  Mary Evanston, IL1966-03-03
Frederick  E. (Fred)  NAEF  Barbara Reston, VA2013-01-06
Philip  D. (Phil)  SCHULTZ  Mary Ann , 1975-05-30
James  A. (Jimmie)  SMITH  La Rue Summerfield, FL1998-04-16
Daniel  P. (Pete)  STEPHENS  Judith (Judie)Easton, MD1968-06-05
Waldemar  C. (Carl)  WEBER  Dorothy , Unk DOD
Richard  M.  BRAMBLEY, Jr. ☆   , Living
John  R.  DONNELL ☆   , Living
Leigh  A.  McCLENDON, III ☆   , Living
Gordon  J.  MYERS ☆   Seattle, WALiving
Charles  K.  OSBORNE, Jr. ☆   , Living
William  L.  RAWSON ☆   , Living
Richard  C.  GAZLAY, Jr. ☆   2013-07-12
James  A.  McWHORTER, Jr. ☆   Unk DOD
Jaime   SABATER, Jr. ☆   New Bern, NC 2019-04-14
9th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  19   Deceased:  15    Total Grads: 34    Percent Graduate Living: 56%   
9th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (19  |  6)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (15   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 9th Company ):   (25  |  18  |  43)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 10th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Peter  G.  ABDALLA  Rusty Casselberry, FL Living
Russell  M. (Andy)  ANDERSON   Anchorage, AKLiving
William  S. (Bill)  BUSH  Helen San Antonio, TX Living
Charles  P. (Charlie)  DOBBS  Betsy Annapolis, MD Living
Gary  W.  FINDLAY  Jeanne Nipomo, CA Living
William  E. (Bill)  HELD  Pamela Lakeport, CA Living
Charles  J. (Charlie)  McVEY  Mary Catherine Albquerque, NM Living
John  S.  MITCHELL  Patricia (Pat) San Juan Capistrano, CA Living
David  F. (Dave)  NORWOOD  Betsy The Hills, TX Living
Daniel  A. (Dan)  O'BRIEN   Miami, FLLiving
Philip  J. (Phil)  O'CONNELL  Jeanne Poinciana, FL Living
Charles  C. (Charlie)  PEASE  Susan (Suzi) Potomac Falls, VA Living
John  T. (Tom)  PRIEST  Mary Los Gatos, CA Living
Dennis  S. (Jake)  READ  Donna Birmingham, AL Living
Peter  J. (Pete)  SCHLECK  Mary Jane (MJ) Park Ridge, IL Living
Arthur  K. (Art)  SMITH  June Hilton Head Island, SC Living
Peter  C. (Pete)  STOUT  Elaine Lewes, DE Living
Howard  L. (Howie)  YOUNG  Carroll La Jolla, CA Living
Lawrence  D. (Larry)  BAUER  Eileen ROCHESTER, NY2015-03-13
Terrence  J. (Terry)  CAMILLERI  Betty Loudon, TN2017-05-03
James  V. (Jim)  DUNN   Flo Virginia Beach, VA2019-04-05
Dale  N.  FENDORF  Ann , 1964-07-15
Angelo  D. (Angy)  FERNANDEZ   Linda Buffalo Valley, TN2019-10-11
Charles  L. (Chuck)  FERRIS  Madeline Floral Park, NY2006-03-17
Martin  J. (Marty)  FINERTY  Joan Annapolis, MD2016-09-09
John  P. (Elf)  FIRMIN   1982-12-02
Richard  F. (Dick)  HUEBNER  Elizabeth (Betty)Charlottesville, VA2011-12-20
Robert  F. (Bob)  LESTER  Castroville, CA 2008-07-29
Robert  L. (Bob)  MARTIN  Mary Littleton, CO2002-03-30
David  L. (Dave)  OSBURN  Linda (deceased)Annapolis, MD2010-05-11
Dean  M.  SIMMONS  Sue Vanddusen (nee) (Sue)Locust Grove, VA1997-05-11
Richard  K. (Dick)  WESTFAHL  Jacqueline (Jackie)Houston, TX2016-03-06
William  C.  BARKSDALE ☆   Marietta, GALiving
Rowlett  H.  BRUCE, Jr. ☆  Roberta Springfield, VA Living
Edward  W.  DEMMING, Jr. ☆   , Living
William  B.  EPPS, Jr. ☆   Spring, TXLiving
William  F.  GODDARD ☆   , Living
Harold  T. (Hal)  GROSH ☆   , Living
Charles  R.  HUTCHISON, II ☆   , Living
James  E.  KNIGHT ★   , Living
Charles  P.  LeSUEUR ☆   , Living
Hugh  A.  VORIS ☆   , Living
William  D.  HARRISON ★   1993-02-23
Douglas  M.  TOCADO ☆   1976-02-28
10th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  18   Deceased:  14    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 56%   
10th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (18  |  10)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (14   |  2)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 10th Company ):   (28  |  16  |  44)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 11th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Allen  P.  BOOTHE  Shirley Springfield, OR Living
Lee  M.  CUTLER  Mary Jackson, WY Living
Carl  N.  DANITSCHEK   Waynesville, NCLiving
William  B. (Bill)  DRAKE  Florence (Flo) Readfield, ME Living
Milton  R. (Pete)  GORHAM  Jan Raleigh, NC Living
Richard  K. (Griff)  GRIFFITH  Sally Honolulu, HI Living
Granville  J. (Hoppy)  HOPKINS  Doris (Dottie) Albuquerque, NM Living
Charles  A. (Houg)  HOUGLAND  Lucinda Winchester, KY Living
Patrick  D. (Pat)  JOYNT  Unni , Living
David  H.  LaCAGNINA  Jane Webb Highlands, NC Living
James  C. (Jim)  LANGEMO  Geraldine (Gerry) Detroit Lakes, MN Living
Mitchell  L. (Mitch)  LATHROP  Lynn San Diego, CA Living
Ray  E.  LaVAN  Janet (Jan) Fredericksburg, VA Living
Adolf  O. (Dolf)  LEKEBUSCH  Anne (Boots) Ellicott City, MD Living
Thomas  A. (Tom)  LONG  Mary Lou Bremerton, WA Living
Henry  H. (Hank)  MAUZ  Margaret (Peggy) Pebble Beach, CA Living
Peter  T. (Pete)  McCALL  Jean Gainesville, FL Living
Jerry  P.  McDANIEL  Arlene Benicia, CA Living
John  F.  NEISH  Jennifer APO, AP Living
Telmo  W.  ORTEGA  Nella Hallandale, FL Living
Frank  B.  PIPKIN  Joan (deceased)Annapolis, MDLiving
Samuel  W. (Sam)  SIGMUND  Nann Pebble Beach, CA Living
David  M. (Dave)  SUTHERLAND  Betty Cary, NC Living
Frederick  F. (Fred)  TOUCHSTONE  Kirsten Alexandria, VA Living
Ronald  C. (Ron)  TROSSBACH  Kathleen (Kathy) Potomac Falls, VA Living
Robert  L. (Bob)  VOGT  Marilynn Middletown, NJ Living
Howard  A. (Hod)  WELLS   Tucson, AZLiving
Walter  P. (Walt)  WYNN  Carol Gainesville, FL Living
Carl  D.  CORSE  Estelle (Sugie), 2003-07-13
Robert  E. (Monk)  DAVISON  Rebecca Lorenz Manitou Springs, CO2016-09-17
William  M. (Bill)  HONSA  Somchoen Taweewattana Bangkok, TH2015-08-15
Francis  M. (Frank)  MEREDITH  Ann Middletown, RI2007-02-14
William  T. (Bill)  POSEY  Virginia (Ginny)Goldsboro, NC2014-05-02
John  J. (Jack)  SHIRREFFS  Waverly (Sugar)West Palm Beach, FL2016-02-21
Gibson  P. (Gibby)  SMITH  Merlene Port Orchard, WA1994-02-09
Raymond  B. (Buddy)  WELLBORN   Gladys (deceased)Dickinson, TX2018-10-23
Ronald  W.  AMBLER ☆   , Living
Charles  A.  BOWES ☆   , Living
Arthur  H.  BUTLER, III ★   , Living
Clarence  C.  CHANCE, Jr. ☆   Decatur, GALiving
Michael  P.  DABULEWICZ ☆   Cherry Hill, NJLiving
Thomas  C.  JOHNSON ☆   , Living
Robert  C.  QUINN ☆   , Living
Lee  K.  ROBINSON ☆  Clara Pennsburg, PA Living
Harold  B.  SCOGGINS, Jr. ☆   , Living
Lee  A.  SWABY ☆   , Living
11th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  28   Deceased:  8    Total Grads: 36    Percent Graduate Living: 78%   
11th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (28  |  10)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (8   |  0)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 11th Company ):   (38  |  8  |  46)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 12th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
William  H.  BATTS  Jackie Greensboro, NC Living
David  H. (Dave)  CALHOUN  Alice Purcellville, VA Living
Joseph  (Joe)  CASASANTO  Sozel (Sue) Laguna Woods, CA Living
Wade  L. (Leon)  DAVIS  Ann Charlotte, NC Living
Roger  C. (Rog)  ERICKSON  Phyllis Port Orchard, WA Living
William  F. (Bill)  FERNOW  Pat Parker, CO Living
Griffin  F. (Griff)  HAMILTON  Linda (deceased)Carlisle, PALiving
Ronald  H. (Ron)  JESBERG   Virginia Beach, VALiving
Samuel  J. (Sam)  KNOX  Carole-Ann Sayre, PA Living
James  B. (Jim)  LACKEY  Sally Naples, FL Living
Robert  W. (Bob)  LOGIE   Alpharetta, GALiving
James  K. (Jim)  POOLE  Miriam Loveland, CO Living
Wayne  E.  RICKMAN  Sharon Aiken, SC Living
Larry  M.  RILEY  Sonnie , Living
John  M.  SHIELS  Ai-Ling Sacramento, CA Living
Robin  L.  STARCK  Carol Norfolk, VA Living
Frank  D.  YOUNG  Carol Freeport, NY Living
George  H. (Hank)  BRAMAN  Arlene , 1992-12-18
William  T.  CAIN  Sandra , 1964-12-10
Richard  M. (Rich)  DAGAMPAT  Dolores Placentia, CA2014-04-01
John  S. (Jack)  GLAESER  Mary Bull Gap, TN2016-12-14
Thomas  W. (Tom)  HABERMAS  Margaret (Peggy)Las Vegas, NV2015-10-04
Wayne  J.  HALEY  Sue Arlington, TN2017-06-06
Warren  G. (G.F.X.)  HAMMOND  Kathleen North Anson, ME2005-01-20
Christopher  L. (Husky)  HUDGINS   1997-06-13
John  M. (Mike)  LEEDS  Leda , 2005-10-29
James  F. (Jim)  LEONARD   1963-05-26
Samuel  J. (Sam)  LIGON  Virginia (Kay)Winterville, NC2011-04-13
Jonathan  K. (Ollie)  OSGOOD  Angie Tallahassee, FL2018-03-02
Leslie  N. (Les)  PALMER  JoAnn Annapolis, MD1984-12-24
Allen  R.  RUTH  Ellen Pensacola, FL2016-04-30
John  W.  SAPP   Rita Rockville, MD2018-12-04
Elmer  C. (Chuck)  SCHONEMAN  Paula (deceased), 1987-01-01
Andre  L. (Andy)  VANDEPUTTE  Irma , 2004-12-11
Alvin  L. (Al)  WILDERMAN  Diane , 1973-11-30
Grant  D.  WRIGHT  Nancy , 2003-07-13
H. Bailey  B. (Yeag)  YEAGER  Mary Lou Williamsburg, VA1998-07-04
Arnold  D.  AMOROSO ☆   , Living
Jesse  P.  DAVENPORT, III ☆   , Living
John  C.  HENDRY ☆   , Living
Frank  M.  LLOYD ☆   , Living
James  C.  McPHILLIPS ☆   Lanse, MILiving
Gerald  E.  OSGOOD ☆   , Living
Mikel  M.  SHEASLEY ☆   , Living
Samuel  W. (Sam)  VALENZA, Jr. ☆  Dorothy Marlton, NJ Living
George  T.  SULLIVAN ☆   1995-06-15
12th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  17   Deceased:  20    Total Grads: 37    Percent Graduate Living: 46%   
12th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (17  |  8)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (20   |  1)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 12th Company ):   (25  |  21  |  46)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 13th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
William  M. L.  ASHER  Janet Elberta - Perdido Beach, AL Living
Vernon  C. (Vern)  BLOCH  Helen Malabar, FL Living
Thomas  R. (Tom)  CROMPTON  Pat Pinecrest, FL Living
William  E. (Bill)  DeIULIIS   Clearwater, FLLiving
David  A. (Dave)  DONOVAN  Nancy Virginia Beach, VA Living
David  E.  GREENE   Austin, TXLiving
Rudolph  B. (Rudy)  HAMLIN  Faye (deceased)Stearns, KYLiving
Milton  H. (Buzz)  HOEVER  Mary Claire Penn Valley, CA Living
Francis  P. (Frank)  HURLEY   Mobile, ALLiving
Jerry  M.  LOVELESS  Carole Las Vegas, NV Living
Richard  L. (Dick)  MARTIN  Anne Half Moon Bay, CA Living
Thomas  P. (Tom)  McREYNOLDS  Barbara Los Altos Hills, CA Living
Frank  J.  NAVRATIL   Monument, COLiving
Patrick  J. (Pat)  NELIS  Sidney (deceased)Reading, PALiving
Richard  J. (Moose)  PAGNILLO  Peggy Monterey, CA Living
David  N. (Dave)  ROGERS  Barbara Alexandria, VA Living
Allen  M. (Al)  SHINN  Angie Cambridge, MD Living
Donald  C. (Don)  SMITH  Brenda Lititz, PA Living
Donald  D. (Don)  THOMPSON  Choyce Atlanta, GA Living
George  M. (Skip)  YERKES  Judy New Hope, PA Living
Richard  L. (Dick)  BALDWIN   Sally Triangle, VA2018-11-05
Gary  L.  BARNUM  Marian (deceased)Fayetteville, PA2015-12-11
John  W.  BOGLE   Linda Kenner, LA2019-04-18
Thomas  H. (Tom)  BOND  Nancy San Diego, CA2007-11-19
John  W.  CHIDSEY   1990-01-07
Francis  R. (Frank)  DONOVAN  Martha Vienna, VA2014-05-04
George  M.  ELLIOTT  Trennick Marvil (Trennie) (deceased)Lewes, DE2014-10-17
Larry  B.  FRANKLIN  Judy Louisville, KY2018-01-14
Donald  B.  MESSERSCHMIDT  Gail Tampa, FL1969-07-29
Jacques  C. (Jack)  NAVIAUX  Astrid (deceased)Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2017-03-26
Guy  C.  PARSONS   1963-04-10
Jack  W. (Jack)  PHILLIPS  Georgia , 1967-10-14
James  F. (Jim)  TIDD   Sharon Kodak, TN2018-12-20
David  D. (Dave)  TROYER   Nelle Green Cove Springs, FL2019-10-24
Donald  J. H.  WALLACE  Shirley (Heidecker)Calabash, NC1988-09-01
Willis  S. (Whit)  WHITTLESEY  Judith (Judy)Holladay, UT2017-10-02
Farrald  G.  BELOTE, Jr. ☆   Kingwood, TXLiving
James  E.  DAVIS ☆   , Living
Raymond  V.  MILLER ☆   , Living
Thomas  E.  SKLENAR ☆   Saint Paul Park, MNLiving
Jeremiah  W. (Jed)  PEARSON, III ☆  Patricia San Juan Capistrano, CA2012-06-01
13th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  20   Deceased:  16    Total Grads: 36    Percent Graduate Living: 56%   
13th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (20  |  4)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (16   |  1)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 13th Company ):   (24  |  17  |  41)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 14th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
LeRoy  A. (Jed)  BICKLEY  Barb Guilford, CT Living
Richard  L. (Dick)  BUXTON  Marilyn Boise, ID Living
Stanley  M. (Stan)  COBB  Helga Wailea (Kihei), HI Living
Raymond  T. (Ray)  CONNOLLY  Louise Raleigh, NC Living
Ronald  J. (Ron)  DOYLE  Joan San Diego, CA Living
Robert  H. (Bob)  DROZD  Marge Convent Station, NJ Living
Walter  T. (Walt)  DZIEDZIC  Rose Tavares, FL Living
William  P. (Bill)  ESHELMAN  Pat (deceased)Pensacola, FLLiving
Noel  S.  FLYNN  Brooke Fallbrook, CA Living
Charles  G. (Chuck)  FRANKHAUSER  Ann Savannah, GA Living
George  E.  GIFFORD  Sharon Sugar Land, TX Living
Donald  M. (Don)  HERNON  Joan Lyman, ME Living
Harry  J. F.  KORRELL  Barbara Anacortes, WA Living
John  A. (Jack)  LANGFORD  Rita Danbury, CT Living
James  R. (Jim)  LOWE  Judith (deceased)Bellevue, WALiving
Robert  C. (Bud)  McFARLANE  Jonda (Jonny) Washington, DC Living
Jack  H.  UDEBROCK  Sharon Gaylord, MI Living
William  C. (Bill)  WHEATON  Monica Chesapeake, VA Living
Russell  E. (Russ)  WHIPPS   Evans, GALiving
Donald  H.  CLARK  Faye Virginia Beach, VA2012-10-28
William  F. (Bill)  CORROUM  Kathryn (Kathie)Jacksonville, AR2012-06-16
Perry  L.  EALICK   1998-06-17
Robert  B. (Bob)  GARDNER  Judith , 2008-08-13
William  F. (Bill)  GARRITY  Barbara Murphy , 1962-01-08
Paul  E.  GROSS  Moyne , 1970-01-30
David  G. (Dave)  GUTHRIE   2011-01-14
Frank  W.  LARSON  Jacqueline Navarre, FL2017-11-03
John  F.  LEDER  Mary Baltimore, MD2001-03-09
James  E. (Jim)  MARTIN  Sharon Mazeppa, MN2000-04-28
John  E. (Jack)  NOURIE  Margaret (Peg), 2011-07-01
John  A.  PAINE  Norma , 1996-08-02
William  T.  SMOOT   1994-04-04
George  L. (Larry)  TUZO  Carol , 1986-05-14
John  E.  BADO ☆   Phoenix, AZLiving
Eldon  W.  BRICKLE ☆   , Living
David  G.  EASON ☆   , Living
William  N.  FAUST ☆   , Living
Dale  L.  HAMPTON ☆   , Living
Kenneth  E.  HOUGH ☆   , Living
Robert  J.  ILG ☆   , Living
David  M.  POKELA ☆   , Living
Peter  T. (Pete)  SHORT ☆   , Living
Duane  B.  WALSH ☆   , Living
Edson  H.  WHITEHURST, Jr. ★   , Living
14th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  19   Deceased:  14    Total Grads: 33    Percent Graduate Living: 58%   
14th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (19  |  11)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (14   |  0)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 14th Company ):   (30  |  14  |  44)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 15th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Joseph  A.  BRANTUAS  Joan San Diego, CA Living
Patrick  M. (Mike)  COMMONS  Janice (deceased)Sky Valley, GALiving
Michael  E. (Mike)  FITZGERALD  Ursula Paso Robles, CA Living
Joseph  P. P. (Paddy)  FORD  Mary Annapolis, MD Living
George  B.  GARTON  Mary Jane Canal Fulton, OH Living
James  H. (Jim)  HOLDS  Alice Sarasota, FL Living
Donald  D. (Don)  HOLMES  Judith (Judi) Phoenix, AZ Living
Charles  L. (Charlie)  HUGHES  Elizabeth Vero Beach, FL Living
Victor  C. (Vic)  KRUZIC  Pamela (Pam) (deceased)Ten Mile, TNLiving
J. Phillip  (Jack)  LONDON  Jennifer (Jenn) Mclean, VA Living
Jack  W.  LOVELL   Falls Church, VALiving
Roy  J. (Joe)  RICE   Bloomington, INLiving
Harold  E. (Hal)  SAXTON  Suk Yean Ridgefield, CT Living
Donald  W. (Don)  SEYKOWSKI  Sarah Pensacola, FL Living
George  T.  SIMMONS  Sally Baltimore, MD Living
Bradley  N. (Brad)  SMITH  Jackie Prescott, AZ Living
Michael  S. (Mike)  STURGES   Denver, COLiving
Charles  F. (Chuck)  TOMAJCZYK  Gretchen Sioux Falls, SD Living
Howard  E. (Howie)  WAINWRIGHT  Camilla Courtland, VA Living
Theodore  W. (Ted)  WU  Marilyn Great Falls, VA Living
William  L. (Bill)  ASSELL  Marlene (deceased)Champaign, IL2014-09-29
Jack  B.  AUSTIN  Sandy Orange Park, FL2013-12-26
William  H. (Peach)  BALLARD   1963-05-26
Patrick  J. (Pat)  BARRY   1996-02-03
William  H. (Bill)  EVERETT   Margot Casper, WY2019-09-01
Edward  W. (Ed)  GIBBONS  Deborah Santa Barbara, CA2011-11-11
Martin  P. (Marty)  HANSON  Sally Becker Geneva, IL2017-05-07
John  H. (Jack)  HOEY  Shirley Santa Rosa, CA2011-05-31
Wayne  R.  HYATT  Carol , 1971-02-18
Harry  E. (Woodley)  LEWIS  Barbara Berwick, PA2018-09-26
Steven  W. (Steve)  McGANKA  Joyce (deceased)Buffalo, NY2010-04-26
William  H. (Bill)  NEVILLE   Cynthia San Clemente, CA2018-11-25
Cecil  W. (Cec)  POWELL  Sally Rio Rancho, NM2011-08-01
Robert  L. (Bob)  PRESTON  Linda , 2010-12-15
Delbert  C. (Del)  SETTLE  Gloria Capitola, CA1994-10-12
William  J. (Will)  YAWORSKY  Patricia (deceased), 2011-03-07
Charles  J.  BRADLEY ☆   , Living
Jay  H.  CLARK ☆   , Living
James  R. L.  GILSTRAP ★   , Living
Robert  E.  MADDOX ☆   , Living
Michael  C.  McCANN ☆   , Living
John  M.  VARCHO ☆   , Living
Paul  T.  BUDA ☆   2017-08-27
Michael  B.  LaGRUA ★   1994-11-05
Tommy  B.  McGEE ☆   1991-03-11
15th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  20   Deceased:  16    Total Grads: 36    Percent Graduate Living: 56%   
15th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (20  |  6)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (16   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 15th Company ):   (26  |  19  |  45)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 16th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Robert  C.  ARMOUR  Petra Virginia Beach, VA Living
Robert  E. (Bob)  BAKER  Sandra (Sandy) (deceased)Woodbridge, VALiving
William  C. (Bill)  BOISSENIN  Illona Annandale, VA Living
David  E. (Dave)  BOTTORFF  Marjorie (Margie) (deceased)Virginia Beach, VALiving
Paul  T.  CONVERSE  Corynn Wellington, NV Living
Michael  B. (Mike)  COOPER  Caroline Douglas Lake Forest, IL Living
Patrick  T. (Pat)  GREEN  Durelle(?) Augusta, GA Living
Hardy  R.  GREGORY  Toni Vienna, GA Living
Raymond  I. (Ray)  HOWELL  Laurie Brooklyn, NY Living
Jon  G. (Gordy)  JAMES  Linda Williamsburg, VA Living
Raymond  A. (Ray)  KAMBEITZ   Niantic, CTLiving
William  H. (Bill)  KELLY  Nancy Santa Barbara, CA Living
John  J. (Jack)  KING   Richmond, VALiving
Donald  G. (Don)  KLEIN  Donna Huntington Beach, CA Living
Timothy  H. (Tim)  MARVIN  Anne Hope Kure Beach, NC Living
Frederick  H. (Fred)  MENNING  Helena Pleasant View, UT Living
James  H. (Jim)  MINTUN  Sue Orchard Park, NY Living
Robert  A. (Bob)  OLIVERI  Medaris Annapolis, MD Living
Edward  G. (Ed)  REDDEN  Anne Amelia Island, FL Living
Robert  A. (Bob)  RIDDELL  Evelyn Springfield, SC Living
Gerard  F. (Jerry)  VARNI  Shirley Cape Canaveral, FL Living
Stanley  E. (Stan)  WAINWRIGHT   Charleston, SCLiving
Toby  G.  WARSON  Linda Camas, WA Living
Carl  E.  ANDERSON   2012-07-29
Ronald  E. (Bos)  BOSTICK   2004-01-03
Richard  B. (Dick)  DERICKSON  Jill , 1994-01-04
John  P. (J.P.)  JACKSON  San Diego, CA 2013-08-08
Harold  M. (Doc)  LEE   Unk DOD
Kevin  M. (Kev)  MULKERN  Meg (nee) Hinchey San Diego, CA2015-11-26
Arnold  A. (Arnie)  RICCI  Stephanie Phoenix, AZ1995-08-06
Luther  W. (Bill)  SKELTON   1999-08-25
Robert  A. (Bob)  WILLIAMS  Janice Cook Walnut Creek, CA2009-12-08
John  W.  BUTLER ☆   Allen Park, MILiving
Robert  L.  HUDSON ☆  Susan , Living
John  M.  KELLY ☆   Norwood, MALiving
John  A.  LITTLE ☆   , Living
Charles  L.  LYNCH ★   , Living
Robert  L.  PETERSON ☆   Havre De Grace, MDLiving
James  O.  WINJUM ☆   , Living
William  L.  ATEN ☆  Jacqueline , 2009-10-15
James  J.  HOGAN ★   2009-07-20
Joseph  M.  WHINERY ☆  Barbara (deceased)Richmond, TX2018-07-22
16th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  23   Deceased:  9    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 72%   
16th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (23  |  7)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (9   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 16th Company ):   (30  |  12  |  42)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 17th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
James  J.  ARNOLD   Apopka, FLLiving
Arnold  R. (Robin)  BATTAGLINI  Janet Alexandria, VA Living
Wilton  R. (Ray)  CLEMENTS  Ilse Reedville, VA Living
John  P. (Pete)  CRUMPACKER  Sara Melbourne, FL Living
John  R. (Rich)  DAWDY  Doree Long Beach, CA Living
John  L.  DETTBARN  Gloria Carlsbad, CA Living
Jack  R.  FLIKEID  Frances (deceased)Warrenton, VALiving
William  C. (Gabe)  GABRIELSEN   Marlboro, VTLiving
David  A. (Dave)  GILL  Nancy , Living
John  G.  GREEN  Billie Lee Bealeton, VA Living
Robert  W. (Bob)  GROOM  Sally Haymarket, VA Living
Robert  K. (Bob)  HARMUTH  Lucila (Luci) Oxnard, CA Living
John  M.  HEIGES  Shirley (deceased)Adamstown, MDLiving
John  T. (Tim)  KENSINGER   Georgetown, TXLiving
Denis  J. (Denny)  KIELY  Judy (deceased)Pensacola, FLLiving
Paul  D.  O'CONNOR  Susan McBride San Francisco, CA Living
Daniel  E. (Ed)  RALSTON   Fruita, COLiving
Harry  B.  RIKE  Ruth Memphis, TN Living
James  R. (Jim)  SEELEY   Glen Allen, VALiving
Peter  T. (Pete)  TARPGAARD  Judith (Judy) Middletown, RI Living
James  H. (Tim)  TINSLEY  Barbara Nellysford, VA Living
Rodney  G. (Rod)  TOMLINSON  Sari Kiraly Annapolis, MD Living
Peter  R. (Pete)  BOZZO  Marion Alexandria, VA2005-06-12
Leonard  L. (Lenny)  ETCHO  Joan , 2013-12-04
Jerry  L.  HORACEK  Judy Poway, CA2016-04-29
Richard  A. (Rick)  JOHNSON   Ginny Nellysford, VA2018-11-06
Walter  H. O. (Walt)  KOPP  Donna Goodspring, TN2006-07-07
Allen  L. J. (Al)  KRISCHKER  Nancy Sayville, NY1997-11-03
David  D. (Mac)  McCARTHY   Unk DOD
William  I. (Bill)  MILWEE  Wanda Clearwater, FL2016-08-17
Thomas  A. (Tom)  RYAN   1961-05-16
John  E. (Jack)  SEEBURGER  Linda San Clemente, CA1995-07-31
Jerome  A.  EDWARDS ☆   , Living
Charles  R.  FORSHIER ☆   Sun City Center, FLLiving
Albert  E.  GIERSCH ☆   , Living
Ronald  L.  HALL ☆   Woodbridge, VALiving
William  F.  HAWORTH ☆  Joanne Bowie, MD Living
Stephen  A.  KALLIS, Jr. ☆   , Living
Richard  A.  LIDSTAD ☆  Peggy Saint Paul, MN Living
Robert  A.  MATHIESEN ☆   , Living
John  W.  MORRISON ☆   , Living
Christopher  W. P.  NAQUIN ☆  Barbara Gloucester, VA Living
John  E. C.  PAEPCKE ★  Linda Annapolis, MD Living
John  M.  SCHLESSINGER ☆   , Living
Howard  W.  TAYLOR, Jr. ☆   Elgin, ILLiving
John  M.  BYRNE ☆   1980-09-01
James  W.  CAHOON ☆  Ann Tracy Gaithersburg, MD2013-07-01
Herbert  A.  HIGGINBOTHAM ☆   2008-08-11
17th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  22   Deceased:  10    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 69%   
17th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (22  |  13)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (10   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 17th Company ):   (35  |  13  |  48)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 18th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Howard  V.  BERKOWITZ  Ruth Green Village, NJ Living
Robert  L. (Bob)  BOVEY  Rosalind Winchester, VA Living
Alonzo  R. (Al)  BOYLE  Marilyn Charleston, SC Living
Harry  J.  BROCK  Patricia (Patty) Saint Marys, PA Living
James  P. (Jim)  CARWIN  Lois Monterey, CA Living
John  F.  COLLINS  Judy Coronado, CA Living
Donald  L. (Don)  CROMER  Carole Stuart, FL Living
Robert  S. (Bob)  CUNNINGHAM  Ellie Fountain Valley, CA Living
Raymond  L. (Ray)  FORBES  Carolyn Blacklick, OH Living
Sylvester  R. M. (Bob)  GRANGER  Judy Georgetown, TX Living
Joseph  C. (Joe)  HENDERSON   Brunswick, GALiving
Wayne  A. T. (Hilde)  HILDEBRAND  Claire (deceased)Vida, ORLiving
John  J.  KILDAY  Karen (deceased)Virginia Beach, VALiving
Robert  L. (Bob)  MANLY  Felicia (deceased)Orlando, FLLiving
Robert  H. (Bob)  McLEOD  Norma Waterbury, VT Living
Richard  L. (Dick)  MOORE  Nora Cedar Grove, WI Living
Edward  J. (Ed)  O'NEILL  Marina Salt Lake City, UT Living
Patrick  M. (Pat)  SCHNAUFFER  Joni Surprise, AZ Living
Walter  S. (Walt)  SZCZYPINSKI  Caroline Fairfax Station, VA Living
Richard  M. (Dick)  TRIPPE  Beatrice Fair Oaks Ranch, TX Living
Edward  E. (Ted)  ALEXANDER   Ann McLean, VA2018-12-20
Edmund  B. R. (Ed)  BURNS  Joilet, IL 2013-04-16
William  R. (Bill)  CORCORAN  Bonnie Jean Dibelius Windsor, CT2018-07-15
Michael  J. (Mike)  CRONIN   Barbara Colts Neck, NJ2018-11-02
Ronald  R. (Ron)  CURTIS   1997-09-06
Ben  F.  HOLT  Gail (deceased)California, MD2018-01-23
Edward  J. (Ed)  HOYNES  Nancy (deceased)West Chester, OH2015-01-15
Anthony  J. (Tony)  LaSALA   Marion Wayne, NJ2019-08-23
William  (Bill)  MOLNAR  Phyllis The Woodlands, TX2008-11-09
Robert  W. (Bob)  SCHULTZ  Linda Wallace, MI2017-10-09
Andrew  R. (Rick)  SILVAY   Unk DOD
Paul  A.  THORNTON  Dale North Kingstown, RI1968-12-23
James  D.  BURROWS ☆   , Living
Jack  L.  GRIGGS, Jr. ☆   , Living
Thomas  B.  HANDLEY ☆   , Living
William  A.  HOWARD ☆   , Living
Roger  P.  HULSON ☆   Lake Havasu City, AZLiving
Carleton  E. (Carl)  MOTT, Jr. ★  Sally Annapolis, MD Living
Jay  A.  STEPHENS ☆   , Living
Jose  M.  IBARRA ☆  Maria Glendale, CA1993-07-01
Henry  J.  MAGUDER, Jr. ★   2012-10-06
William  E.  REITELBACH, Jr. ☆  Shirley Norfolk, VA2009-09-11
18th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  20   Deceased:  12    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 63%   
18th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (20  |  7)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (12   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 18th Company ):   (27  |  15  |  42)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 19th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Frederick  C.  ANDERSON  Rebecca Warner Robins, GA Living
Jon  D.  BATCHELOR  Mae Haddonfield, NJ Living
David  A. (Dave)  DENISTON   Walnut Creek, CALiving
J. Ronald  R. (Ron)  DENNEY  Beverly Ocean City, NJ Living
Thomas  A. (Tom)  HASSLER  Ellen Williamsburg, VA Living
George  B.  HUNT   Campbell, CALiving
Joseph  (Joe)  KEELEY  Jane Newport Beach, CA Living
James  A. (Jim)  KELLY  Susan (Sue) Honolulu, HI Living
Roger  L. (Pete)  LEVANDER   Norco, CALiving
Frederick  W. (Fred)  MARCH  Julie Sierra Vista, AZ Living
Donald  T. (Don)  PETERS  Cass Wesley Chapel, FL Living
Richard  A. (Dick)  RADECKI  Mary Fountain Valley, CA Living
James  E. (Jim)  RAMSEY   Kansas City, MOLiving
E. Grant  REES  Shirley (deceased)Logan, UTLiving
Peter  F. (Fred)  SHIELDS  Suzy Key Largo, FL Living
John  L. (Sully)  SULLIVAN   Plymouth, MNLiving
John  C.  VANCE  Susan Coram, MT Living
James  R. (Jim)  WHEELER  Mollie Joplin, MO Living
Richard  F. (Dick)  WINTER  Gretchen Coffax, NC Living
Alexander  E. (Al)  ZUNTAG   Morrisville, PALiving
Ernest  J. (Ernie)  EHLERS  Joanne , 1969-04-03
William  J. (Bill)  HONADLE  Christine St. Petersburg, FL2016-05-03
Thomas  C. (Tom)  JARVIS  Laura Hawley-Jarvis Silver Spring, MD1996-09-05
Donald  L. (Don)  KATZ  Joyce (deceased)Silver Spring, MD2015-05-19
John  A.  LaFOND  Carole Oak Harbor, WA2007-11-18
Albert  T. (Al)  MAYS  Eilean (deceased)Baltimore, MD2003-07-12
Charles  P. (Chuck)  MILLER  LuAnn Leonardtown, MD2016-05-29
Harry  E. (Gene)  MORGAN  Rebecca (Becky)Lake Forest, CA2009-04-24
Fenwick  R. (Fen)  SMALL  Janet Hendersonville, NC2006-08-25
Badger  C. (Smitty)  SMITH   1962-01-12
Bennett  E. (Ben)  TODD  Rebecca , 1985-05-14
John  W.  TURNER  Fran Appleton, WI2002-01-12
Harry  C.  WALKER  Dana Lee Wasserman Newport News, VA1993-05-27
Roland  R. (Mack)  WOMMACK  Baltimore, MD 2018-05-22
Marshall  H. (Dixie)  WOOLDRIDGE   1999-12-14
Thomas  C. (Tom)  ZACHARIAS   Debi Deltona, FL2019-04-09
Thomas  R. (Tom)  GRADY ☆   , Living
Walter  C.  HENRY ☆   Greenville, SCLiving
George  W.  LYNTS ☆   Edgerton, WILiving
John  A.  McFARLAND, Jr. ★   , Living
Donald  S.  MERRING ☆  Marcia Canisteo, NY Living
Joseph  R.  TENNEY ★   , Living
Russell  J.  ZALISK ☆   Lombard, ILLiving
Arthur  K. (Art)  EHLE, Jr. ☆   2017-02-13
Orrin  R.  GEETING, SR. ☆  Yoko Hasegawa Saginaw, MI2013-10-13
George  G.  GORMLEY ☆  Rosemarie Ardmore, PA2001-06-15
Jerry  E.  JENSEN ☆  Maudie Louise Oklahoma City, OK2015-07-25
James  B.  RAMSEY ★   2014-03-31
Herbert  J.  SOLOMON, II ☆   Unk DOD
19th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  20   Deceased:  16    Total Grads: 36    Percent Graduate Living: 56%   
19th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (20  |  7)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (16   |  6)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 19th Company ):   (27  |  22  |  49)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 20th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Alexander  R.  CASTRO  Maria Chapel Hill, NC Living
Ralph  W.  CHRISTY  Holly Walnut Creek, CA Living
Paul  H.  DARBY  Elaine Huntingtown, MD Living
Robert  M. (Bob)  DARBY  Karen S. Seminole, FL Living
Joshua  C. (Sam)  DICKINSON   Gainesville, FLLiving
Everett  W. (Bill)  EDGERTON  Brenda Glen St. Mary, FL Living
Gerald  E. (Gerry)  EGAN  Joan Port Orchard, WA Living
Karl  A.  MOELLMER   Kirkland, WALiving
David  E. (Dave)  MORGAN  Kirsten Golden, CO Living
Robert  A. (Bob)  NASH   (deceased)Virginia Beach, VALiving
John  C. (Jack)  ONETO  Rosalinda Campbell, CA Living
Francis  A. (Frank)  ORR  Rose Anacortes, WA Living
Howard  W. (Howie)  POXON  Annette Highland, MI Living
James  N. (Jim)  ROBERTS  Marie Augusta, GA Living
Lester  H. (Les)  SELLERS  Rosemary Alexander City, AL Living
Scott  S. (Scotty)  SHENTON  Pat Indialantic, FL Living
Furman  L. (Shep)  SHEPPARD   Carmel Valley, CALiving
Nelson  C. (Nellie)  SPRINGER   Charleston, SCLiving
Joseph  F. (Joe)  DAVIS  Lucinda (Cindy)Warrenton, VA2007-10-13
William  O. (Bill)  HARRIS  Amelia Frances (Amy)Norfolk, VA2016-03-11
Michael  L. (Mike)  HARTMAN  Marianne Gresham, OR2016-10-09
Hayden  L. (Dutch)  LEON  Betty Ann Hilton Head Island, SC2015-05-23
John  P. (Jack)  MORGAN  Jeannie , 1970-11-27
Robert  M. (Bob)  MULROONEY  Carol , 1968-12-21
Everett  F. (Ev)  OVERMAN  Becky West Harwich, MA2013-05-07
William  E. (Bill)  POWELL   Loretta Fort Belvoir, VA2019-02-03
Philip  H. (Phil)  POWERS  Valfridur (Valli)Scottsdale, AZ2012-11-07
Robert  L. (Prendy)  PRENDERGAST  Carol San Diego, CA2007-04-27
Richard  E. (Robbie)  ROBINSON  Alexandria, VA 2016-04-17
Winfield  W. (Wade)  SISSON   1965-10-18
Douglas  D. (Doug)  WILLIAMS  Sarah Elkin, NC2003-03-31
Charles  D. (Don)  WITT  Katye , 1967-05-24
James  V.  CAVANAUGH ☆   , Living
William  T.  DENMAN, III ☆   , Living
Thomas  G.  DOYLE ☆   , Living
Jerry  A.  EASTERLING ★   , Living
Frank  M.  EMERSON, Jr. ☆   , Living
Charles  R.  HEWITT ☆   , Living
Hugh  M.  RAWLS, Jr. ☆   , Living
Walker  W.  SCHAFFER ☆   , Living
William  W.  CARTER ★   1969-08-10
Earl  R.  SNODGRASS ☆  Anne , 2004-12-24
20th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  18   Deceased:  14    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 56%   
20th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (18  |  8)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (14   |  2)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 20th Company ):   (26  |  16  |  42)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 21st Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Jerry  D.  AKENS  Donna Kay Chula Vista, CA Living
Harry  W.  BOLTZ  Ann Marie North Attleboro, MA Living
Jacob  (Jake)  BOLTZ  Geraldine (deceased)Virginia Beach, VALiving
Dennis  W. (Denny)  BREZINA   Chesapeake City, MDLiving
Kent  S.  BROMWELL  Marilyn Hunt Valley, MD Living
Louis  S. (Lou)  COHEN  Julie Winch Wells, ME Living
Donald  R. (Don)  COOPER  Diane (deceased)Potomac Falls, VALiving
Charles  R. (Charlie)  FRAIME  Claudette The Villages, FL Living
Gary  Q.  GEIST  Brenda Southern Pines, NC Living
Paul  E.  GUAY   El Cajon, CALiving
William  P. (Bill)  HOULEY  Judy Lancaster, PA Living
David  S. (Dave)  KELLY  Nancy Holland, OH Living
John  E.  NASH  Sandra Shorewood, IL Living
Robert  O. (Bob)  OAKES  Catherine (deceased)Richmond, VALiving
John  J.  SCHULTZ  Jane (deceased)Portland, MILiving
Gary  T.  SMITH  Ann Fairfax, VA Living
Robert  E. (Bob)  STEIDLE  Dee San Antonio, TX Living
Robert  G. (Bob)  WALLS   Kaneohe, HILiving
James  P. (Jim)  WILSON  Barbara (Dink) (deceased)Ashland, VALiving
Robert  R. (Bob)  WRIGHT  Donna The Woodlands, TX Living
James  P. (Andy)  ANDERSON   2002-08-02
John  C. (Jack)  BRONS  Ruth (Ruthie) (deceased)Willow Street, PA2015-06-15
James  J. (Jim)  CULLITON  Joan Rice VCF Oak Bluffs, MA1996-06-03
John  A. (Johnny)  GUNTHER  Nancy Gaskin-Gunther Alexandria, VA1988-04-11
John  J.  LIBERT  Carol Ann Norfolk, VA2006-06-20
Gordon  M.  LITTLEFIELD  Rockledge, FL 2018-05-31
Roger  G.  MARTIN  Darlene Mansfield, TX2003-09-16
Glenn  R.  MORRISON  Carolyn (deceased), 1966-10-26
Leo  J.  PECK  Katherine (Kathy)Middletown, RI2015-10-01
James  G. (Guy)  REYNOLDS  Janet (Jan)Alexandria, VA2010-03-29
Noel  C. (Charlie)  BARBOT ☆   Mount Airy, MDLiving
Edward  H.  CAREY, Jr. ☆   , Living
Bruce  S.  EASTWOOD ☆   Lexington, KYLiving
Robert  (Bob)  LAZARCHICK ☆   Wyomissing, PALiving
Joseph  F.  PERRY ☆   , Living
Lester  J.  SCHNEIDER ☆   , Living
Rodney  A.  UPTON, II ☆   Mojave, AZLiving
Jerome  E.  BENSON ★  Mary Lufkin, TX2013-12-30
Pablo  E.  DURAN ★   1988-07-03
Edwin  L. (Ed)  TOONE, III ★  Wilmington, NC 2018-06-15
James  E.  VALENTINE ☆  Dorothy (Dottie)Corona Del Mar, CA1996-04-02
21st Company Graduate Classmates Living:  20   Deceased:  10    Total Grads: 30    Percent Graduate Living: 67%   
21st Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (20  |  7)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (10   |  4)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 21st Company ):   (27  |  14  |  41)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 22nd Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
James  R.  ANDERSON  Karin M. Phoenix, AZ Living
John  K. (Jay)  BAINBRIDGE  Patricia (Pat) Annapolis, MD Living
Edward  K. (Ed)  BANNAN  Patty Oklahoma City, OK Living
William  D. (Bill)  BARKMAN  Dianne Wantagh, NY Living
Norbert  H. (Norm)  BEDNAREK  Linda Annapolis, MD Living
David  K. (Dave)  BISHOP  Francis Bishop Greenville, SC Living
Chester  I. (Chet)  BURNETT   Russell, OHLiving
Geoffrey  D. (Geoff)  CANT  Cathy Sandpoint, ID Living
Hugh  M.  DAVIS  Joyce Gloucester, VA Living
Clifford  R. (Denny)  DEN-OTTER   (deceased)San Rafael, CALiving
William  C. (Bill)  DROTLEFF  Pat (deceased)Gainesville, VALiving
Jerome  T. (Jerry)  FLAMMGER  Treeby Ann Harper (deceased)Cameron, NCLiving
Lynn  M. (Skip)  GANTT  Louise Charlotte, NC Living
Norman  A. (Norm)  MAYO  Ruth Fairfax, VA Living
Arthur  (Art)  MERZ  Puddy San Diego, CA Living
Allan  A. (Al)  OVROM  Susie Coronado, CA Living
Douglas  R. (Doug)  SCOTT  Margie , Living
Hugh  B.  SEVERS  Jeanne Tarpon Springs, FL Living
George  B.  AUCHY  Framingham, MA 2017-01-01
Carl  A.  BAILER   1967-07-07
John  J. (J.J.)  BRAY   Elizabeth (Liza)Key West, FL2019-08-17
Donald  R. (Ross)  CAMPBELL  Patricia Ann (deceased)Signal Mountain, TN2012-11-02
Edward  W. (Ed)  CATHER  Indie Alexandria, VA2016-06-24
Thomas  P.  COSTIGAN   1984-01-12
John  (Johnny)  DACHOS  Martha New York, NY1998-12-18
George  R. (Fritz)  FRITZINGER  Grace Los Angeles, CA1991-03-30
Lawrence  D. (Larry)  GOSEN  Pat Taylor-Gosen Monroe, NC1968-07-23
William  J. (Bill)  HANCOCK  Sylvia Frances Sequim, WA2011-12-23
John  S.  KANUCH   Barbara Discovery Bay, CA2018-12-28
John  P. (Rick)  MEANY   Unk DOD
John  A. (Johnny)  MOORE   1967-05-01
John  J.  SAVEL  Catherine (Cathy)San Diego, CA2004-04-27
John  S.  VAUGHAN  JoAnn Fort Worth, TX2011-09-23
Verne  B. (Whitey)  WHITEHEAD  Judy Tucson, AZ2015-08-01
John  J. D.  CRIST ☆   , Living
Robert  A. (Bob)  KRIMSIER ☆  Lois Madison, CT Living
Donald  C. (Don)  REED ☆  Patricia (Pat) Lancaster, PA Living
Wilbur  A.  WIEDMAN, Jr. ☆   , Living
David  G.  ZIMMERMAN, II ☆   , Living
James  H.  BOGDAN ☆   2014-12-03
Brian  F.  BOOTH ☆   1970-05-20
Archibald  S.  COOK ☆  St. Petersburg, FL 2001-02-21
Hubert  L.  PIPPIN ☆  Betty Vero Beach, FL2010-05-25
George  P.  VARVER, Jr. ☆  Marol Normandy Park, WA1973-12-11
22nd Company Graduate Classmates Living:  18   Deceased:  16    Total Grads: 34    Percent Graduate Living: 53%   
22nd Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (18  |  5)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (16   |  5)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 22nd Company ):   (23  |  21  |  44)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 23rd Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Gordon  E.  ABERCROMBIE  Barbara Gocek, TU Living
Lloyd  H.  ADAMS  Delores (Dee) King George, VA Living
Charles  E. (Chuck)  COSKY  Doris Monterey, CA Living
Gerald  G. (Jerry)  GARBACZ  Jane Annapolis, MD Living
Charles  M. (Mickey)  GARVERICK  Ruth Fairfax, VA Living
David  S. (Dave)  GILMER   Davis, CALiving
Judson  M. (Jud)  KINCH   Santa Barbara, CALiving
Joseph  F. (Joe)  KING  Wilma Annandale, VA Living
William  J. (Bill)  MAHONEY  Brenda Boston, MA Living
Frank  C. (Frank)  MARTIN   Pinecrest, FLLiving
William  B. (Bill)  McAREE  Rose Virginia Beach, VA Living
Sylvester  W. (Willy)  McCALL   Panama City Beach, FLLiving
Thomas  C. (Tom)  MONAGHAN  Carolyn Benbrook, TX Living
Dennis  M. (Denny)  MOYNAHAN  Jeanne Cartwright Los Gatos, CA Living
Hugh  W. (Dusty)  RHODES  Linda Dayton, OH Living
Herbert  B. (Herb)  RICHTER  Barbara Albuquerque, NM Living
Sylvan  D. (S. Duane)  STRATTON  Jane Oakland, CA Living
Ronald  E. H. (Elliott)  WOODAMAN  Nivia Midlothian, VA Living
Robert  C. (Bob)  GORDON   2012-08-27
Richard  W. (Dick)  HUNTER  Lauris Gaithersburg, MD2005-06-09
Karl  L. (Johnny)  KEAY  Gloria Daytona Beach Shores, FL2007-08-07
Emmett  J.  KNAPP  Elizabeth Milford, VA2002-07-20
Theodore  G. (Ted)  KRUMM  Patricia (Pat) (deceased)Spring Valley, CA2016-12-03
John  T.  LAWLER  Sylvia , 1964-08-13
Kent  A.  LINK  Dianne Conroe, TX2010-03-08
John  M. (Jack)  MACHESKY  Janet , 1998-03-22
Anthony  M. (Tony)  MARKS  Ellen Branford, CT2016-03-04
David  W. (Dave)  McCARTHY  Ellen Charlottesville, VA1984-10-15
Roland  R. (Ron)  OBENLAND   1968-05-18
Gale  N.  TURNER   2012-12-23
Gerald  H. (Jerry)  WELSH  Bonnie Haymarket, VA2018-01-02
Richard  Y. (Dick)  WISENBAKER  Erika Dalton, MA2011-08-02
Knox  R.  BURNETT ☆   , Living
Charles  E.  COLE ☆   , Living
Charles  E.  CULLEN ☆  Barbara The Villages, FL Living
Donald  P.  GRINNELL ☆   , Living
Lawrence  T.  HAYS ☆  Laquita Apopka, FL Living
Joseph  P.  HERLIHY ☆   , Living
Kenneth  F.  LaBARGE, Jr. ☆   , Living
John  H. (Jack)  LAMBERSON ☆   (deceased)LaGrange, KYLiving
John  R.  LYNAS ☆   Imperial Beach, CALiving
Jerry  F.  MANEY ☆   , Living
Patrick  T.  McBRIDE ☆   , Living
Irvin   SCHINDLER ☆   , Living
Stanley  L.  ZURAWSKI ☆   , Living
Antero  V. (Ted)  SANTOS ☆  Regina (Reggie)Arlington, VA2017-04-20
Robert  E.  VANDLING, II ☆  Judy Marysville, WA2008-03-26
23rd Company Graduate Classmates Living:  18   Deceased:  14    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 56%   
23rd Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (18  |  13)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (14   |  2)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 23rd Company ):   (31  |  16  |  47)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 24th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Timothy  B.  CASEY  Setsuko Cambridge, MA Living
Henry  D. (Hank)  ESTES  Genevieve (Jenny) Denver, CO Living
Lucian  C. (Lou)  EVANS  Rosalee Virginia Beach, VA Living
Paul  J.  FRANCHI   Natick, MALiving
Neil  D.  HEIMAN  Patricia Weed, CA Living
Edward  R. (Ed)  HILL  Elizabeth (Liz) Catonsville, MD Living
John  W.  HILT  Adrienne Newport News, VA Living
Thomas  L. (Tom)  HOLROYD  Joyce New Creek, WV Living
Jack  R.  NICKEL   Spring, TXLiving
Charles  G. (Greg)  NOLAN  Eileen Beltsville, MD Living
Marvin  R. (Oz)  OSBURN   Millbrae, CALiving
A. James  J. (Jim)  ROBERTS  Barbara Park City, UT Living
Clifford  A. (Cliff)  ROSE  Peggy Fort Belvoir, VA Living
Gary  R. (Sus)  SUSAG   Honolulu, HILiving
Louis  B. (Lou)  WARDLOW  Judy (deceased)Seaside Heights, NJLiving
Larry  S.  WEAVER  Sharon Tampa, FL Living
Charles  M. (Charlie)  WILSON   Harwich, MALiving
Raymond  A. (Ray)  YENCHKO  Pat Palm Coast, FL Living
Walter  C. (Walt)  ZITZEWITZ   Sierra Vista, AZLiving
Nolan  R. (Nol)  BURKE  Hildegarde Newport News, VA2007-01-03
Clyde  A. L.  CARTER   2000-06-23
James  J. (Jim)  DORSEY  Sharon , 1992-07-17
James  F. (Jim)  FEATHERSTONE   Elizabeth (Betty)Orlando, FL2019-02-02
Frank  W.  FRANKLIN  Bettie , 1985-12-26
David  C. (Dave)  JOHNSON  Judith , 2000-01-30
Rodney  K. (Rod)  JOHNSTON  Tybee Island, GA 2018-03-30
Richard  D. (Dick)  RUSSELL  Sarah (Sally)Bokeelia, FL2000-07-15
Bruce  J.  SCHICK  Pat (deceased)Louisa, VA2015-05-03
David  F. (Dave)  SEARS   Catherine (Kay) (deceased)Elk Grove, CA2019-05-07
George  H. (Biff)  STROHSAHL  Mary Anne Vernallis-Stroshsahl (deceased)Newbury Park, CA2011-05-22
Lee  R.  TALBERT  Phyllis , 2004-10-08
John  M.  ARRINGTON ☆  Shirley Lynchburg, VA Living
Charles  R.  JACOBS ☆   , Living
Charles  E.  KOCH, II ★   , Living
William  G.  KOHL ☆   Melbourne Beach, FLLiving
Fred  R.  LONG, Jr. ☆   , Living
Walter  L.  OWEN ☆   Laveen, AZLiving
Iveaux  W.  ANDERSEN, Jr. ☆   1994-06-25
James  A.  DODD ☆  Mount Vernon, NY 2013-05-07
Edward  A.  RANSOM ★   2014-01-02
24th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  19   Deceased:  12    Total Grads: 31    Percent Graduate Living: 61%   
24th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (19  |  6)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (12   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 24th Company ):   (25  |  15  |  40)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  

USNA Class of 1959 Classmates Did Not Graduate and NO Known Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad )
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Clarence  O.  BAKKEN ☆   , Living
Carl  H.  BARNETT, Jr. ☆   McAllen, TXLiving
Bob  O.  BENN ★ ★ ★   , Living
Larry  A.  BEYER ☆   , Living
James  A.  BOWEN ☆   , Living
Peter  W.  BRICKER ☆   , Living
Elliott  M.  BROWN, Jr. ★ ★   , Living
Robert  E.  BROWN, Jr. ★ ★   , Living
Wheelock  C.  BROWN ★ ★   , Living
Donald  E.  BUTLER ☆   , Living
Joseph  T.  CARPENTER, Jr. ☆   , Living
Christopher  A.  CHANDLER ☆   , Living
Frank  R.  CLARKE ☆   , Living
Donald  C.  COMBES ☆   , Living
Donald  R.  COOMER ★ ★ ★  Sue Nashville, TN Living
Robert  J.  CROUSE ☆   , Living
Stuart   DAVIS ★ ★ ★   , Living
Charles  E.  DEAN ☆   , Living
Dannie  N.  FELKER ★ ★ ★   , Living
Richard  L.  FRIEND ☆   , Living
Paul   GIFFORD ★ ★ ★   , Living
Hugh  B.  GOULDING ☆   , Living
Allen  R.  GRAESSLE ☆   , Living
John  F.  GROTH ★ ★ ★   , Living
John  T.  HANSON ★ ★   , Living
Walter  M.  HANSON, Jr. ★ ★   , Living
William  D.  HAYNES ☆   , Living
Robert  B.  HEATON ☆   , Living
David   HICKSON ☆   , Living
Edward  P.  HURT ☆   , Living
Felix   JACKSON ★ ★   , Living
George  W.  JACKSON ★ ★   , Living
Gary  E.  JOHNSON ☆   , Living
Frank  A.  JONES, Jr. ★ ★ ☆   , Living
Robert  L.  JONES ☆   , Living
Stanley  H.  JONES ★ ★ ☆   , ARLiving
John  E.  KERN ☆   , Living
Victor  H.  KRULAK, Jr. ☆   San Diego, CALiving
Calvin  A.  LATHAN, Jr. ★ ★ ★   , Living
Francis  J.  LAVIN, Jr. ☆   Weslaco, TXLiving
Richard  E.  LEE ★ ★ ★   , Living
Kurt  J.  LEWIN ★ ★ ★   , Living
Leon  B.  LEWIS ☆   , Living
Earl  R.  LORY ★ ★ ★   , Living
Paul  A.  LUND ☆   , Living
Peter  A.  MacMANUS ☆   , Living
Richard  A.  MAITLAND ☆   , Living
James  P.  MATHEWS, Jr. ★ ★ ★   , Living
James  M.  MERCHANT ☆   , Living
Richard  A.  MONTGOMERY ☆  Marcia Xenia, OH Living
Walter  B.  MORROW, Jr. ☆   , Living
Milton  E.  NELSON ★ ★ ★   , Living
Roger  A.  NICHOLS ☆   , Living
Vernon  H.  NORDMAN ★ ★ ★   , Living
Joseph  M.  O'HARA, Jr. ☆   , Living
Winston  G.  ORCUTT ★ ★ ★   , Living
Richard  T.  OWENS ☆   , Living
Ramon  J.  PAOLUCCI ☆   , Living
Leonard  C.  PARKS ☆   Gainesville, GALiving
Norman  S.  PAWLAK ☆   North Tonawanda, NYLiving
Arthur  C.  POE, III ★ ★   , Living
James  L.  POE ★ ★   , Living
Robert  K.  RAFFERTY ★ ★ ★   , Living
John  T.  RAMSEY ☆   , Living
Joseph  A.  RANSEL ★ ★ ★  Maribeth Indianapolis, IN Living
Regis  H.  RHEB ☆   , Living
Lawrence  J.  RHODES ☆   , Living
Glenn  A.  SMITH ☆   , Living
Ronald  L. (Ron)  SMITH ★ ★   Glendale, AZLiving
Stephen  B.  SMITH, Jr. ★ ★   , Living
Terry  P.  SPRADLEY ☆   , Living
James  H.  STEPHENSON, Jr. ★ ★   , Living
Stephen  G.  STEPHENSON ★ ★   , Living
James  F.  TUCKER, Jr. ☆   , Living
Robert  L.  VARILEK ☆   , Living
William  A.  WARD ☆   , Living
Vance  F.  WARREN ☆   , Living
Clifford  L.  WIGEN ★ ★ ★   , Living
Richard  C.  WILLSON ☆   , Living
Frederick  H.  WOOD ★ ★ ★   , Living
Paul  D.  WOOD, II ☆   , Living
Oscar  P.  ZABARSKY ☆   , Living
Frederick  R.  ALMAN ☆   1967-08-06
Edward  D.  BIERETZ ★ ★ ★   2014-05-24
John  D.  BURROUGHS ★ ★ ★   2017-04-10
Roy  C. (RC)  CAMPBELL ☆  Frances Pinehurst, NC2015-09-23
George  R.  CAMPSTER, Jr. ☆   1983-07-08
Theodore  P. (Ted)  CRANE, Jr. ☆  Barbara Birmingham, AL2014-02-23
Norman  H.  FINKLE ☆  Elizabeth Annapolis, MD2014-01-05
Alphege  J.  MARTIN ★ ★   1998-07-09
Roy  S.  REINS, Jr. ☆   1992-03-20
Thomas  R. (Tom)  ROCK ☆  Deborah Scottsdale, AZ2015-09-07
Charles  C.  SAVA ☆  Lois Zwolle, LA2013-01-05
Did Not Graduate and NO Known Company:  Non-grads Living:   82    Non-grads Deceased :    11   TOTAL living & deceased:   93
★★★Non-Graduate separated prior to Company assignments   ★★Continue to research for exact Company   ★★☆Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class and Contine research for exact Company   ☆Unknown Company-unlikely to resolve
Classmates living: 758 -- Deceased: 387 -- Total: 1145 (Living and deceased classmates in database)
Total entries above: 1145

Any information you have on the above classmates, please enter at Non-grad Updates.

Please email the Data Administrator, Pete Stout, if you have any corrections, questions or concerns.