USNA 1959 Home Page

'59 2nd Company

USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 2nd Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Robert  R. (Bob)  BEATON  Linda (deceased)Annapolis, MDLiving
David  H. (Dave)  BOYD  Joan Gales Ferry, CT Living
Dwight  E.  BROWN  Sara (deceased)Marietta, GALiving
John  C.  BUCHANAN  Joan Roseville, MN Living
John  A.  BUTTERFIELD  Priscilla St. Petersburg, FL Living
Robert  L. (Bob)  CERES  Margot Middletown, RI Living
Tylor  H. (Toby)  FIELD  Katherine (Katie) Portsmouth, RI Living
John  H.  KNIEF   San Francisco, CALiving
Robert  L. (Bob)  LARKIN  Yvonne Hawthorn, Victoria, AU Living
William  J. (Bill)  LONGFELLOW   Cape May, NJLiving
Thomas  J. (Luke)  LUKISH  Dolores Allentown, PA Living
Anthony  J. (Tony)  MARAN  Janice Rucks Los Altos, CA Living
John  J.  McCABE  Helen Bates Jacksonville, FL Living
Jerry  D.  McDONALD   Redlands, CALiving
Ronald  J. (Ron)  NARGI  Ellen , Living
Lawrence  C. (Larry)  PIZINGER  Sue Phoenix, AZ Living
William  E. (Bill)  RICHARDSON  Anna Stafford, VA Living
Kenneth  R.  TOWN  Jane Fairfax, VA Living
Richard  E. (Dick)  ZSCHEILE  Judy Aptos, CA Living
Frank  M.  ADAMSON  Lynda Arlington, VA2017-08-24
George  A.  BALLANTINE  Judy , 1992-11-15
Daniel  B. (Dan)  BRANCH  Kathleen Silverthorne, CO2013-10-21
Richard  M. (Dick)  COCKLEY  Lynne Montville, CT1990-01-24
Thomas  H. (Tom)  GAINER   Katherine (Kathy)Pisgah Forest, NC2019-01-23
Bernard  R. (Tiger)  GEIGER  Judith (Judy) (deceased)Laytonville, CA2001-03-13
Robert  M. (Bob)  HYDINGER  Dolores Jacksonville, FL2014-11-02
Richard  L. (Dick)  IHLY  Sandra Pittsboro, NC2015-02-08
Thomas  F. (Tom)  KENNEDY  Geraldine Ann (deceased)Sunrise, FL2006-04-16
Charles  F. (Charlie)  MARRON   1962-01-19
Milan  (Milo)  MONCILOVICH   2004-02-10
William  E. (Bill)  PHERIS  Joanne White Stone, VA2003-06-02
Preston  G.  POLLOCK  Joan Bermingham St John, VI1991-11-26
David  K. (Sam)  SHIVERDECKER  Marcia , 1971-08-23
David  D. (Dave)  SULLIVAN  Roanoke, VA 2014-08-18
Truxton  (Trux)  UMSTED  Cassandra , 1967-10-30
John  A.  AHO ☆   , Living
Robert  D.  COOKE ☆   , Living
John  J.  DUGAN ☆   , Living
Robert  C.  ROHR ★   , Living
James  B.  STEPHENS ☆   , Living
William  T.  STRAUGHAN ☆  Rubie Dubach, LA Living
Daniel  W.  TRACY ☆   , Living
Ralph  D.  BOHR ★   2002-11-09
Charles  F. (Chuck)  CORBELLI★ ★  Debra Riverside, CA2012-07-13
Franz  S. J.  HIRZY ☆   2017-03-18
Tylor  F.  KITTREDGE ☆   1998-10-11
2nd Company Graduate Classmates Living:  19   Deceased:  16    Total Grads: 35    Percent Graduate Living: 54%   
2nd Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (19  |  7)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (16   |  4)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 2nd Company ):   (26  |  20  |  46)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  

Any information you have on the above classmates, please enter at Updates.

Please email the Data Administrator, Pete Stout, if you have any corrections, questions or concerns.