USNA 1959 Home Page

'59 17th Company

USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 17th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 59th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
James  J. (Jim)  ARNOLD   Apopka, FLLiving
Arnold  R. (Robin)  BATTAGLINI  Janet Alexandria, VA Living
Wilton  R. (Ray)  CLEMENTS  Ilse Reedville, VA Living
John  P. (Pete)  CRUMPACKER  Sara Melbourne, FL Living
John  R. (Rich)  DAWDY  Doree Long Beach, CA Living
John  L.  DETTBARN  Gloria Carlsbad, CA Living
Leonard  L. (Lenny)  ETCHO  Joan , Living
Jack  R.  FLIKEID  Frances (deceased)Warrenton, VALiving
William  C. (Gabe)  GABRIELSEN   Marlboro, VTLiving
David  A. (Dave)  GILL  Nancy , Living
John  G.  GREEN  Billie Lee Bealeton, VA Living
Robert  W. (Bob)  GROOM  Sally Cherry Hill, NJ Living
Robert  K. (Bob)  HARMUTH  Lucila (Luci) Oxnard, CA Living
John  M.  HEIGES  Shirley Adamstown, MD Living
John  T. (Tim)  KENSINGER   Georgetown, TXLiving
Denis  J. (Denny)  KIELY  Judy (deceased)Pensacola, FLLiving
Paul  D.  O'CONNOR  Susan McBride San Francisco, CA Living
Daniel  E. (Ed)  RALSTON   Fruita, COLiving
Harry  B.  RIKE  Ruth Memphis, TN Living
James  R. (Jim)  SEELEY   Glen Allen, VALiving
Peter  T. (Pete)  TARPGAARD  Judith (Judy) Middletown, RI Living
James  H. (Tim)  TINSLEY  Barbara Nellysford, VA Living
Rodney  G. (Rod)  TOMLINSON  Sari Kiraly Annapolis, MD Living
Peter  R. (Pete)  BOZZO  Marion Alexandria, VA2005-06-12
Jerry  L.  HORACEK  Judy Poway, CA2016-04-29
Richard  A. (Rick)  JOHNSON   Ginny Nellysford, VA2018-11-06
Walter  H. O. (Walt)  KOPP  Donna Goodspring, TN2006-07-07
Allen  L. J. (Al)  KRISCHKER  Nancy Sayville, NY1997-11-03
David  D. (Mac)  McCARTHY   Unk DOD
William  I. (Bill)  MILWEE  Wanda Clearwater, FL2016-08-17
Thomas  A. (Tom)  RYAN   1961-05-16
John  E. (Jack)  SEEBURGER  Linda San Clemente, CA1995-07-31
Jerome  A.  EDWARDS ☆   , Living
Charles  R.  FORSHIER ☆   Sun City Center, FLLiving
Albert  E.  GIERSCH ☆   , Living
Ronald  L.  HALL ☆   Woodbridge, VALiving
William  F.  HAWORTH ☆  Joanne Bowie, MD Living
Stephen  A.  KALLIS, Jr. ☆   , Living
Richard  A.  LIDSTAD ☆  Peggy Saint Paul, MN Living
Robert  A.  MATHIESEN ☆   , Living
John  W.  MORRISON ☆   , Living
Christopher  W. P.  NAQUIN ☆  Barbara Gloucester, VA Living
John  E. C.  PAEPCKE ★   , Living
John  M.  SCHLESSINGER ☆   , Living
Howard  W.  TAYLOR, Jr. ☆   Elgin, ILLiving
John  M.  BYRNE ☆   1980-09-01
James  W.  CAHOON ☆  Ann Tracy Gaithersburg, MD2013-07-01
Herbert  A.  HIGGINBOTHAM ☆   2008-08-11
17th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  23   Deceased:  9    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 72%   
17th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (23  |  13)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (9   |  3)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 17th Company ):   (36  |  12  |  48)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  

Any information you have on the above classmates, please enter at Updates.

Please email the Data Administrator, Pete Stout, if you have any corrections, questions or concerns.