USNA 1959 Home Page

'59 3rd Company

USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 3rd Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad, living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad
First MI (nick) LAST
Died after 55th Reunion
Spouse (other)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Richard  J. (Dick)  ASAFAYLO  Linda Newville, PA Living
Robert  M. (Bob)  BOOTH  Karen Palm Desert, CA Living
Theodore  H. (Ted)  CALHOON  Dana Pebble Beach, CA Living
William  G. (Bill)  CLAUTICE  Joyce Cocoa Beach, FL Living
David  W. (Dave)  DYKE  Betsy Naples, FL Living
Roy  W.  FORSBERG  Pat Scituate, MA Living
William  B. (Bill)  GARRETT  Sally Annapolis, MD Living
Anthony  E. (Tony)  HUDALLA  Mary Barb Glen Allen, VA Living
Robert  L. (Bob)  LARSON  Virginia Summerfield, FL Living
Stanley  W. (Stan)  LEGRO   Rancho Santa Fe, CALiving
Wayne  P.  LOCKWOOD  Carol Vero Beach, FL Living
Wayne  K.  MESSNER  Jan Alexandria, VA Living
Richard  J. (Dick)  NOREIKA  Josie Carefree, AZ Living
Vincent  (Vince)  OBSITNIK  Annemarie Peachtree City, GA Living
William  J. (Bill)  ROTH  Bobbie San Bernardino, CA Living
Peter  C. (Pete)  SCHON  Juliana (Julie) Baltimore, MD Living
Robert  J. (Bob)  TOUHEY  Anna Warrenton, VA Living
James  W. (Jim)  TRITZ  Judy Richland, WA Living
William  L. (Willie)  BROWN   1965-07-09
Kent  R.  CLARK  Mary Susan (Susan)Cincinnati, OH2014-09-11
Henry  F. (Hank)  DAIDONE  Nettie Shiloh, NC2012-04-16
Bobby  J. (Bob)  JONES  June Madison, GA2004-04-25
Paul  F.  KEEFE  Laura Fay (deceased)Centerville, GA2011-10-27
Howard  E. (Bud)  McCORD  Sharlene Meadow Vista, CA2013-09-24
John  N.  PECHAUER   Janice (deceased), HI2016-02-02
Louis  F. (Lou)  ROSSI  Marie Mount Kisco, NY1966-03-29
John  M. (Jack)  ROURKE  Madeline South Salem, NY1981-09-11
Lawrence  S. (Larry)  SCOTT  Sharon Gustafson San Jose, CA1985-08-01
Rayburn  R. (Ross)  SMITH   2009-06-01
Gary  F.  WHEATLEY  Maureen Virginia Beach, VA2002-12-10
Larry  E.  BUNCH ☆   , Living
Patrick  M.  FINLEY ☆   , Living
Richard  I.  HARRIS ★   , Living
Lewis  T.  HUNTER ☆   , Living
James  P.  McDEVITT ☆   , Living
Augustus  B.  O'CONNELL, Jr. ☆   , Living
William  E. (Bill)  ODOM ☆  Jo Ellen Lake City, SC Living
James  W. (Jim)  SQUIRES ☆   Hollis, NHLiving
William  F.  ASHTON ☆  Sally Ann Wilmington, DE2006-06-01
Anthony  D.  RUSIEWSKI ★   2015-07-28
John  A.  STUDDS ☆   Sybil Melbourne, FL2017-05-10
James  O.  WATT ☆   Unk DOD
3rd Company Graduate Classmates Living:  18   Deceased:  12    Total Grads: 30    Percent Graduate Living: 60%   
3rd Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (18  |  8)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (12   |  4)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 3rd Company ):   (26  |  16  |  42)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  

Any information you have on the above classmates, please enter at Updates.

Please email the Data Administrator, Pete Stout, if you have any corrections, questions or concerns.