USNA 1959 Home Page SHOULD BE BANNER  SHOULD BE BANNER  SHOULD BE BANNER
'59 17th Company
USNA Class of 1959 Classmates 17th Company
sorted by living Grad; deceased Grad; assumed living Non-Grad; known deceased Non-Grad
Company Rep: Tim TINSLEY   Alternate Rep: To be Filled
First MI (nick) LAST
After Reunion (10/2018)
Spouse (SO)  Widower 
Widow  Both Deceased
City & State
Last Known Residence
Living or DOD
Wilton  R. (Ray)  CLEMENTS  Ilse (deceased)Reedville, VALiving
John  P. (Pete)  CRUMPACKER  Sara Melbourne, FL Living
John  L.  DETTBARN  Gloria Carlsbad, CA Living
Jack  R.  FLIKEID  Frances (deceased)Warrenton, VALiving
David  A. (Dave)  GILL  Nancy Russellville, TN Living
John  G.  GREEN  Billie Lee Bealeton, VA Living
Robert  W. (Bob)  GROOM  Sally Haymarket, VA Living
Robert  K. (Bob)  HARMUTH  Lucila (Luci) Oxnard, CA Living
John  T. (Tim)  KENSINGER   Georgetown, TXLiving
Daniel  E. (Ed)  RALSTON   Fruita, COLiving
Harry  B.  RIKE  Ruth Memphis, TN Living
James  R. (Jim)  SEELEY   Glen Allen, VALiving
Peter  T. (Pete)  TARPGAARD  Judith (Judy) Middletown, RI Living
James  H. (Tim)  TINSLEY  Barbara Nellysford, VA Living
James  J. (Jim)  ARNOLD   Melba Apopka, FL2019-07-04
Arnold  R. (Robin)  BATTAGLINI   Janet Alexandria, VA2023-01-05
Peter  R. (Pete)  BOZZO  Marion Alexandria, VA2005-06-12
John  R. (Rich)  DAWDY  Doree Long Beach, CA2017-12-29
Leonard  L. (Lenny)  ETCHO  Joan , 2013-12-04
William  C. (Gabe)  GABRIELSEN   Mimi Marlboro, VT2022-07-17
John  M.  HEIGES   Shirley (deceased)Adamstown, MD2022-08-06
Jerry  L.  HORACEK  Judy Poway, CA2016-04-29
Richard  A. (Rick)  JOHNSON   Ginny Nellysford, VA2018-11-06
Denis  J. (Denny)  KIELY   Judith Ann (Judy) (deceased)Pensacola, FL2020-10-29
Walter  H. O. (Walt)  KOPP  Donna Goodspring, TN2006-07-07
Allen  L. J. (Al)  KRISCHKER  Nancy Sayville, NY1997-11-03
David  D. (Mac)  McCARTHY   Unk DOD
William  I. (Bill)  MILWEE  Wanda Clearwater, FL2016-08-17
Paul  D.  O'CONNOR   Susan McBride Reston, VA2024-01-14
Thomas  A. (Tom)  RYAN   1961-05-16
John  E. (Jack)  SEEBURGER  Linda San Clemente, CA1995-07-31
Rodney  G. (Rod)  TOMLINSON   Sari Kiraly Annapolis, MD2023-02-19

Jerome  A.  EDWARDS ☆   Berlin, MDLiving
Charles  R.  FORSHIER ☆   Sun City Center, FLLiving
Albert  E.  GIERSCH ☆   Port Angeles, WALiving
Ronald  L.  HALL ☆   Woodbridge, VALiving
William  F.  HAWORTH ☆  Joanne Bowie, MD Living
John  E. C. (Jack)  PAEPCKE ★  Linda Annapolis, MD Living
John  M.  SCHLESSINGER ☆   Chapel Hill, NCLiving
Howard  W.  TAYLOR, Jr. ☆   Elgin, ILLiving
John  M.  BYRNE ☆   1980-09-01
James  W.  CAHOON ☆  Ann Tracy Gaithersburg, MD2013-07-01
Herbert  A.  HIGGINBOTHAM ☆   2008-08-11
Stephen  A.  KALLIS, Jr. ☆   Carmen Opreah Tampa, FL2023-03-29
Richard  A.  LIDSTAD ☆   Peggy Saint Paul, MN2020-03-02
Robert  A.  MATHIESEN ☆  Grand Rapids, MI 2000-04-06
John  W.  MORRISON ☆  Faustina Zora Dee Brookfield, VT1985-01-01
Christopher  W. P.  NAQUIN ☆   Barbara Jean (deceased)Gloucester, VA2023-11-28
17th Company Graduate Classmates Living:  14   Deceased:  18    Total Grads: 32    Percent Graduate Living: 44%   
17th Company All Classmates Living (Grad | non-grad):   (14  |  8)    Deceased (Grad | Non-grad):   (18   |  8)   
Totals (Living | Deceased | All Classmates for 17th Company ):   (22  |  26  |  48)
☆1959 Non-Graduate Classmate   ★1959 Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class  
★★★Non-Graduate separated prior to Company assignments   ★★Continue to research for exact Company   ★★☆Non-Graduate turned back or readmitted to subsequent class and Contine research for exact Company   ☆Unknown Company-unlikely to resolve.
Classmates living: 541 -- Deceased: 604 -- Total: 1145
(All graduates and non-graduates)


Any information you have on the above classmates, please enter at Updates.

Please email the Data Administrator, Pete Stout, if you have any corrections, questions or concerns.